TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 24/01/2018 9:32:31 PM

Foundation Series

Printed on : 24/01/2018 9:32:31 PM

SERIES SCORES for Div Yardstick up to Race 6 on 21/01/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1214 Smile N Wave Misha Campbell SBSC 7.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C [2.0C]
2   8358 TPIMTTS Orlando Yen   9.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0C [2.0C]
3   775 Red Alert Cadel McColl SBSC 15.0   4.0C 3.0 4.0C [4.0C] 2.0C 2.0C
4   8454 Patbic Patrick Lazzar SBSC 16.0   4.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1826 Pot O'Gold Richard Potter SBSC 7.5   [3.0] 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0
2   1927 Heaven Too Fiona Martin   11.6   2.3W 2.3W 2.0 [10.0C] 2.0 3.0
3   641 May Contain Nuts Tim Bardon   14.0   1.0 3.0 3.0C 4.0C [4.0] 3.0
4   2046 Slippery When Wet Bill Manning SBSC 23.4   2.0 1.0 4.7W 4.7W 11.0C [11.0C]
5   1646 ARIKI Alistair Mackie SBSC 24.0   [11.0] 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0
6   1535 Red Imp Tom McCullough   26.0   6.0 [13.0C] 9.0C 4.0 3.0 4.0
7   600 Impulse Stephen Neville SBSC 32.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 6.0C
7 3.0S 629 Mad Dog Glenn Collings   32.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C 6.0C
9 5.0S 1974 El Toro Drew Mattingly   32.0   5.0 5.0 9.0C [10.0C] 8.0 5.0
10   1778 Shadow Peter Chipperfield SBSC 32.0   7.0 7.0 6.0 [10.0C] 6.0 6.0
11   1958 Counting Sheep Andrew Taylor SBSC 36.0   8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 [8.0]
12 1.0S 52422 Little Sea Erik Meijer   38.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 5.0 1.0
13 4.0S SB2 SB2 Mr Boatless   38.0   4.0 4.0 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
14   1284 Snugly Duck Katrina Mackie   38.0   [12.0] 10.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
15   372 Riki Dee Richard Dovison   40.0   10.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 11.0C [11.0C]
16   1425 diddy do it Michael Arcaro SBSC 45.5   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 1.5 11.0C 11.0C
17 9.0S 1186 Swordplay Hamish McColl   50.0   9.0 11.0 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
18   1590 Stairway to Heaven Norm Kaye SBSC 50.0   10.0W 10.0W 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C]
19 8.0S 733 Sea Dog Ian Bond   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 8.0 12.0C 12.0C
20   174357 That's It Ciaran Snooks SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   52715 Zig and Zag Kesar Singh   54.0 Anton Schwarze [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   166811 Fast Forward Andew Hudson-Dodd SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   98912 Steady Eady Vanessa Collings SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   150085 Snooksie ! Niall Snooks SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   152899   Bianca Carter   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   101395 Merry Christmas Shaine Christmas   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   1538 Alfred Tori Campbell SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   1776 Splash Tim Bardon SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   1661 Swordplay Gary Morland SBSC 54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   743 See Ya Later Katrina Mackie   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   41292 Man in Arena Murray McNeil   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C
20   193412 NIce Move Grainne Snooks   54.0   [14.0C] 13.0C 9.0C 10.0C 11.0C 11.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 3 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2788 Windfix Ross Martin SBSC 6.6   [3.0] 1.0 1.3W 1.3W 2.0 1.0
2   2617 Waimukabout Andrew Martin SBSC 10.0   2.0 3.0 [3.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0
3   2852 Far Out Glenn Collings SBSC 16.0   1.0 2.0 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C [6.0C]
4   2943 Copthat Campbell Martin SBSC 18.0   5.0C 5.0C 1.0 1.0 6.0C [6.0C]
5   2778 Naiad Greg Lowe SBSC 19.0   5.0C [5.0C] 3.0C 4.0C 3.0 4.0
6   171120 Laser James Everett SBSC 23.0   5.0C 5.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C [6.0C]
6   15087 Terminal Viscosity Jonathan Dodd SBSC 23.0   5.0C 5.0C 3.0C 4.0C 6.0C [6.0C]

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 5 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   842 Of on a Tangent Di Jackson   7.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0
2   156 Bluey Ewan Campbell SBSC 10.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0C [4.0C]
3   6286 Pussy Power Mark Lawrence SBSC 11.6   2.3W 2.3W 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0
4   2192 Purple Paul Flemming   17.0   4.0C 4.0C [5.0C] 1.0 4.0C 4.0C
5   354 Eddy's Special G Lazzar   21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   2898 Paper Cut Rob Fleming   21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   114256 Easterly Greg Easton   21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   109812 Jason Jackson Lazzar   21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   563 Drama Team Mal Winder   21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   573 Luke Luke Martin SBSC 21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
5   579 Witch Bitch Luke Marchesani SBSC 21.0   4.0C 4.0C 5.0C [6.0C] 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 6 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   351 Bad Seed Nicholas Bacon SBSC 6.0   2.0 1.0 [2.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1017 Livewire2 Stuart Scott SBSC 12.0   1.0 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C]
3   1035 Brew David Brewer SBSC 14.0   [4.0C] 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C
3   350 Mach 2 Tony Roger SBSC 14.0   [4.0C] 3.0C 2.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C