TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 8/02/2018 1:48:52 PM

Peninsula Challenge 2018

Printed on : 8/02/2018 1:48:52 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 1 on 4/02/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 1 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 1
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
1 8358 TPIMTTS O Yen SBSC 1.0 1.0
2 8454 Patbic P Lazzar SBSC 2.0 2.0
3 1214 Smile N Wave M Campbell SBSC 3.0 3.0
4 775 Red Alert C McColl SBSC 4.0 4.0
5 6205 Zac Z Heyes MMYC 5.0 5.0
6 6145 Club O Thompson SBSC 6.0 6.0
7 6523 Mackenzie M Heyes MMYC 7.0 7.0
8 8734 Slug S Mackie SBSC 10.0 10.0F
8 7290 Club J Lamiot SBSC 10.0 10.0S

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 1
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
1 641 MCTON T Bardon SBSC 1.0 1.0
2 2103 Delusional P White SBSC 2.0 2.0
3 182992 BURKHALTER G Burkhalter MMYC 3.0 3.0
4 207841 ANDREW D Andrew MMYC 4.0 4.0
5 SB03 Rick Potter A Stocks SBSC 5.0 5.0
6 193003 KERR D Kerr MMYC 6.0 6.0
7 151966 DEEN T Deen MMYC 7.0 7.0
8 1978 My Time B Eastgate MMYC 8.0 8.0
9 1900 Slippery When Wet B Manning SBSC 9.0 9.0
10 2521 Team Leftie D Cariso MMYC 10.0 10.0
11 1927 Desperondum F Martin SBSC 11.0 11.0
12 164187 ROUSE A Rouse MMYC 12.0 12.0
13 1826 Pot O'Gold R Potter SBSC 13.0 13.0
14 1967 Rampage P Coombe MMYC 14.0 14.0
15 193156 Mystically Fast S Savigner MMYC 15.0 15.0
16 2089 Didnotsignon M Delange MMYC 16.0 16.0
17 188606 SHEPHERD M M Shepherd MMYC 17.0 17.0
18 1535 Red Imp T McCullough SBSC 18.0 18.0
19 1538 Alfred T Campbell SBSC 19.0 19.0
20 1435 Shadow P Chipperfield SBSC 20.0 20.0
21 2045 Hi5 V Land MMYC 21.0 21.0
22 2275 Rumba H Tiffany MMYC 22.0 22.0
23 900 El Toro D Mattingly SBSC 23.0 23.0
24 1377 1377 A Jones MMYC 24.0 24.0
25 93 ? J Morgan MMYC 25.0 25.0
26 2523 Purple Dot L Gould MMYC 26.0 26.0
27 1680 Riki Dee2 R Dovison SBSC 27.0 27.0
28 1646 ARIKI A Mackie SBSC 28.0 28.0
29 9 Bendigo Bank M Baer MMYC 29.0 29.0
30 1284 Snugly Duck K Mackie SBSC 30.0 30.0
31 1958 Counting Sheep A Taylor SBSC 31.0 31.0
32 1679 Airplay S Facey MMYC 32.0 32.0
33 2355 Chandon P Yas MMYC 33.0 33.0
34 1703 DE BLAQ MICH M De Blaquiere MMYC 36.0 36.0O
34 67 OLD J Old MMYC 36.0 36.0O
36 166811 Fast Forward A Hudson-Dodd SBSC 38.0 38.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 1
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
1 2852 Far Out G Collings SBSC 1.0 1.0
2 2788 Windfix R Martin SBSC 2.0 2.0
3 2778 Naiad G Lowe SBSC 3.0 3.0
4 52422 Little Sea E Meijer SBSC 5.0 5.0F

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 1
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
1 842 Of on a Tangent D Jackson SBSC 1.0 1.0
2 156 Bluey E Campbell SBSC 2.0 2.0
3 2918 THORN M Thorn MMYC 3.0 3.0
4 3019 GOULD I Gould MMYC 4.0 4.0
5 6286 Pussy Power M Lawrence SBSC 5.0 5.0
6 63224 BICKFORD M Bickford MMYC 6.0 6.0
7 354 Narwhal G Lazzar SBSC 7.0 7.0
8 2835 RICHARDS G Richards MMYC 8.0 8.0
9 3113 MANDERS J Manders MMYC 9.0 9.0
10 707 Epic P Martin SBSC 10.0 10.0
11 573 Luke L Martin SBSC 11.0 11.0
12 110568 CHANDLER B Chandler MMYC 12.0 12.0
13 001 Swamp Thing E Hueso SBSC 13.0 13.0
14 2192 Purple P Flemming SBSC 14.0 14.0
15 42 Johnny Rocket L Dunstan SBSC 15.0 15.0
16 45746 CHERON A Cheron MMYC 18.0 18.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 1
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 1
1 336 RICHARDS A A Richards MMYC 1.0 1.0
2 326 PAUL T Paul MMYC 2.0 2.0
3 342 KENTISH D Kentish MMYC 3.0 3.0
4 122 BLACK A Black MMYC 4.0 4.0
5 351 Bad Seed N Bacon SBSC 5.0 5.0
6 136 JOPP M Jopp MMYC 6.0 6.0
7 4166 ROGER RAMJET R Jackson MMYC 7.0 7.0
8 035 AUS035 J Coote MMYC 10.0 10.0C