TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 22/05/2018 10:54:01 AM

Bendigo Bank Dromana Series

Printed on : 22/05/2018 10:54:01 AM

SERIES SCORES for Div Yardstick up to Race 3 on 29/04/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 1 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   775 Red Alert Cadel McColl SBSC 6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C
1   8454 Patbic Patrick Lazzar SBSC 6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 2 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   641 May Contain Nuts Tim Bardon   5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0
2   2046 Slippery When Wet Bill Manning SBSC 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3   1826 Pot O'Gold Richard Potter SBSC 7.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
4   1927 Heaven Too Fiona Martin   12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0W
5   1538 Alfred Anton Schwarze SBSC 16.0 7.0 5.0 4.0
6   1974 El Toro Drew Mattingly   19.0 5.0 9.0 5.0
7   1435 Shadow Peter Chipperfield SBSC 21.0 8.0 6.0 7.0
8   1680 Riki Dee 2 Richard Dovison   22.0 9.0 7.0 6.0
9   1646 ARIKI Alistair Mackie SBSC 24.0 6.0 8.0 10.0
10   1281 Snugly Duck Katrina Mackie   31.0 10.0 10.0 11.0
11   1958 Counting Sheep Andrew Taylor SBSC 32.0 12.0C 12.0C 8.0
12   733 Sea Dog Ian Bond   33.0 12.0C 12.0C 9.0
13   629 Mad Dog Glenn Collings   37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   1590 Stairway to Heaven Norm Kaye SBSC 37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   1535 Red Imp Tom McCullough   37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   1186 Sliced Ham Hamish McColl   37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   52422 Little Sea Erik Meijer   37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   1661 Swordplay Gary Morland SBSC 37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
13   1425 diddy do it Michael Arcaro SBSC 37.0 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 3 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2788 Windfix Ross Martin SBSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2   2852 Far Out Glenn Collings SBSC 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0C
3   2617 Waimukabout Andrew Martin SBSC 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0C
4   2778 Naiad Greg Lowe SBSC 11.0 4.0 5.0C 2.0
5   2943 Copthat Campbell Martin SBSC 15.0 6.0C 5.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 5 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   842 Of on a Tangent Di Jackson   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   2192 Purple Paul Flemming   9.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [Div Yardstick] for Division 6 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1050 Livewire2 Stuart Scott SBSC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   351 Bad Seed Nicholas Bacon SBSC 7.0 2.0 1.0 4.0C
3   350 Mach 2 Tony Roger SBSC 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0C
4   1035 Brew David Brewer SBSC 12.0 5.0C 5.0C 2.0