TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 27/03/2018 8:49:00 PM

RACE 9 [4/03/2018] Club Championship


Printed on : 27/03/2018 8:49:00 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 153.3 50:20 2 19.29 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 15:38:35
2 8454 Patbic 38:46 153.3 50:35 2 19.38 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:38:46
3 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 168.5 55:32 2 23.39 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 15:46:47

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 29:45 118.5 50:13 2 14.88 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:35:45
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:23 127.0 51:00 2 16.19 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 15:38:23
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:32 127.0 51:14 2 16.27 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 15:38:32
4 1974 El Toro 33:59 127.0 53:31 2 16.99 Drew Mattingly Sabre 4.0 15:39:59
5 1646 ARIKI 34:47 127.0 54:47 2 17.39 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 15:40:47
6 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 112.0 55:14 2 15.47 Kesar Singh 420 6.0 15:36:56
7 1535 Red Imp 36:46 127.0 57:54 2 18.38 Tom McCullough Sabre 7.0 15:42:46
8 1680 Riki Dee 2 37:08 127.0 58:29 2 18.57 Richard Dovison Sabre 8.0 15:43:08
9 1958 Counting Sheep 37:16 127.0 58:41 2 18.63 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 15:43:16
10 1284 Snugly Duck 37:32 127.0 59:06 2 18.77 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:43:32
11 1590 Stairway to Heaven 40:25 127.0 01:03:39 2 20.21 Norm Kaye Sabre 11.0 15:46:25
12 1186 Swordplay 41:09 127.0 01:04:48 2 20.57 Hamish McColl Sabre 12.0 15:47:09
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 38:29 108.0 47:31 3 12.83 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:41:29
2 2852 Far Out 38:36 108.0 47:39 3 12.87 Glenn Collings Tasar 2.0 15:41:36
3 2778 Naiad 42:39 108.0 52:39 3 14.22 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:45:39

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 37:59 95.0 53:19 3 12.66 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 15:40:59
2 6286 Pussy Power 38:12 87.5 58:13 3 12.73 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:41:12
3 707 Epic 41:59 84.0 01:06:38 3 13.99 P Martin Mosquito 3.0 15:44:59
DUT 156 Bluey   95.0   3 0.00 Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14    

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 42:11 77.0 54:47 4 10.55 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:45:11

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 0.879 153.3 50:20 44:15 2 19.29 0.879 0.879 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 15:38:35
2 8454 Patbic 38:46 0.876 153.3 50:35 44:19 2 19.38 0.875 0.876 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:38:46
3 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 0.894 168.5 55:32 49:39 2 23.39 0.797 0.882 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 15:46:47

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 29:45 0.953 118.5 50:13 47:51 2 14.88 0.971 0.959 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:35:45
2 1646 ARIKI 34:47 0.878 127.0 54:47 48:06 2 17.39 0.890 0.882 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 15:40:47
3 1974 El Toro 33:59 0.901 127.0 53:31 48:13 2 16.99 0.911 0.904 Drew Mattingly Sabre 3.0 15:39:59
4 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 0.881 112.0 55:14 48:40 2 15.47 0.883 0.882 Kesar Singh 420 4.0 15:36:56
5 1284 Snugly Duck 37:32 0.825 127.0 59:06 48:46 2 18.77 0.825 0.825 Katrina Mackie Sabre 5.0 15:43:32
6 1958 Counting Sheep 37:16 0.851 127.0 58:41 49:56 2 18.63 0.831 0.844 Andrew Taylor Sabre 6.0 15:43:16
7 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:32 0.977 127.0 51:14 50:03 2 16.27 0.952 0.969 Richard Potter Sabre 7.0 15:38:32
8 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:23 1.004 127.0 51:00 51:12 2 16.19 0.956 0.991 Bill Manning Sabre 8.0 15:38:23
9 1680 Riki Dee 2 37:08 0.896 127.0 58:29 52:24 2 18.57 0.834 0.884 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:43:08
10 1535 Red Imp 36:46 0.913 127.0 57:54 52:52 2 18.38 0.842 0.901 Tom McCullough Sabre 10.0 15:42:46
11 1186 Swordplay 41:09 0.878 127.0 01:04:48 56:54 2 20.57 0.753 0.866 Hamish McColl Sabre 11.0 15:47:09
12 1590 Stairway to Heaven 40:25 0.927 127.0 01:03:39 59:00 2 20.21 0.766 0.915 Norm Kaye Sabre 12.0 15:46:25
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.919 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 38:29 0.995 108.0 47:31 47:17 3 12.83 0.995 0.995 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:41:29
2 2852 Far Out 38:36 1.030 108.0 47:39 49:05 3 12.87 0.992 1.017 Glenn Collings Tasar 2.0 15:41:36
3 2778 Naiad 42:39 0.938 108.0 52:39 49:23 3 14.22 0.898 0.925 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:45:39

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 37:59 0.990 95.0 53:19 52:47 3 12.66 0.990 0.990 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 15:40:59
2 6286 Pussy Power 38:12 0.963 87.5 58:13 56:04 3 12.73 0.907 0.950 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:41:12
3 707 Epic 41:59 0.974 84.0 01:06:38 01:04:54 3 13.99 0.792 0.961 P Martin Mosquito 3.0 15:44:59
DUT 156 Bluey   0.918 95.0     3 0.00     Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   0.887 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14    

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 42:11 0.901 77.0 54:47 49:22 4 10.55 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:45:11

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 0.900 153.3 50:20 45:18 2 19.29 0.992 0.918 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 15:38:35
2 8454 Patbic 38:46 0.934 153.3 50:35 47:15 2 19.38 0.987 0.952 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:38:46
3 1646 ARIKI 34:47 0.877 127.0 54:47 48:03 2 17.39 0.912 0.889 Alistair Mackie Sabre 3.0 15:40:47
4 641 May Contain Nuts 29:45 0.959 118.5 50:13 48:10 2 14.88 0.995 0.971 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 15:35:45
5 1974 El Toro 33:59 0.902 127.0 53:31 48:16 2 16.99 0.933 0.912 Drew Mattingly Sabre 5.0 15:39:59
6 1284 Snugly Duck 37:32 0.823 127.0 59:06 48:38 2 18.77 0.845 0.830 Katrina Mackie Sabre 6.0 15:43:32
7 2788 Windfix 38:29 1.026 108.0 47:31 48:45 3 12.83 1.051 1.034 Ross Martin Tasar 7.0 15:41:29
8 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 0.887 112.0 55:14 49:00 2 15.47 0.904 0.893 Kesar Singh 420 8.0 15:36:56
9 1958 Counting Sheep 37:16 0.850 127.0 58:41 49:53 2 18.63 0.851 0.850 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 15:43:16
10 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:32 0.975 127.0 51:14 49:57 2 16.27 0.975 0.975 Richard Potter Sabre 10.0 15:38:32
11 2852 Far Out 38:36 1.053 108.0 47:39 50:10 3 12.87 1.048 1.051 Glenn Collings Tasar 11.0 15:41:36
12 2778 Naiad 42:39 0.962 108.0 52:39 50:39 3 14.22 0.949 0.958 Greg Lowe Tasar 12.0 15:45:39
13 351 Bad Seed 42:11 0.931 77.0 54:47 51:00 4 10.55 0.912 0.925 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 13.0 15:45:11
14 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:23 1.003 127.0 51:00 51:09 2 16.19 0.979 0.995 Bill Manning Sabre 14.0 15:38:23
15 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 0.939 168.5 55:32 52:09 2 23.39 0.899 0.926 Misha Campbell Minnow 15.0 15:46:47
16 1680 Riki Dee 2 37:08 0.896 127.0 58:29 52:24 2 18.57 0.854 0.884 Richard Dovison Sabre 16.0 15:43:08
17 1535 Red Imp 36:46 0.915 127.0 57:54 52:59 2 18.38 0.863 0.903 Tom McCullough Sabre 17.0 15:42:46
18 842 Of on a Tangent 37:59 0.996 95.0 53:19 53:06 3 12.66 0.937 0.983 Di Jackson Sharpie 18.0 15:40:59
19 6286 Pussy Power 38:12 0.947 87.5 58:13 55:08 3 12.73 0.858 0.934 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 19.0 15:41:12
20 1186 Swordplay 41:09 0.878 127.0 01:04:48 56:54 2 20.57 0.771 0.866 Hamish McColl Sabre 20.0 15:47:09
21 1590 Stairway to Heaven 40:25 0.927 127.0 01:03:39 59:00 2 20.21 0.785 0.915 Norm Kaye Sabre 21.0 15:46:25
22 707 Epic 41:59 0.974 84.0 01:06:38 01:04:54 3 13.99 0.750 0.961 P Martin Mosquito 22.0 15:44:59
DUT 156 Bluey   0.943 95.0     3 0.00     Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   0.864 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14    
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.915 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre    

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 38:29 108.0 47:31 3 12.83 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:41:29
2 2852 Far Out 38:36 108.0 47:39 3 12.87 Glenn Collings Tasar 2.0 15:41:36
3 641 May Contain Nuts 29:45 118.5 50:13 2 14.88 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:35:45
4 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 153.3 50:20 2 19.29 Orlando Yen Bic 4.0 15:38:35
5 8454 Patbic 38:46 153.3 50:35 2 19.38 Patrick Lazzar Bic 5.0 15:38:46
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:23 127.0 51:00 2 16.19 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 15:38:23
7 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:32 127.0 51:14 2 16.27 Richard Potter Sabre 7.0 15:38:32
8 2778 Naiad 42:39 108.0 52:39 3 14.22 Greg Lowe Tasar 8.0 15:45:39
9 842 Of on a Tangent 37:59 95.0 53:19 3 12.66 Di Jackson Sharpie 9.0 15:40:59
10 1974 El Toro 33:59 127.0 53:31 2 16.99 Drew Mattingly Sabre 10.0 15:39:59
11 351 Bad Seed 42:11 77.0 54:47 4 10.55 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 11.5 15:45:11
11 1646 ARIKI 34:47 127.0 54:47 2 17.39 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.5 15:40:47
13 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 112.0 55:14 2 15.47 Kesar Singh 420 13.0 15:36:56
14 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 168.5 55:32 2 23.39 Misha Campbell Minnow 14.0 15:46:47
15 1535 Red Imp 36:46 127.0 57:54 2 18.38 Tom McCullough Sabre 15.0 15:42:46
16 6286 Pussy Power 38:12 87.5 58:13 3 12.73 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 16.0 15:41:12
17 1680 Riki Dee 2 37:08 127.0 58:29 2 18.57 Richard Dovison Sabre 17.0 15:43:08
18 1958 Counting Sheep 37:16 127.0 58:41 2 18.63 Andrew Taylor Sabre 18.0 15:43:16
19 1284 Snugly Duck 37:32 127.0 59:06 2 18.77 Katrina Mackie Sabre 19.0 15:43:32
20 1590 Stairway to Heaven 40:25 127.0 01:03:39 2 20.21 Norm Kaye Sabre 20.0 15:46:25
21 1186 Swordplay 41:09 127.0 01:04:48 2 20.57 Hamish McColl Sabre 21.0 15:47:09
22 707 Epic 41:59 84.0 01:06:38 3 13.99 P Martin Mosquito 22.0 15:44:59
DUT 156 Bluey   95.0   3 0.00 Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14    
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:00 Div2 15:06 Div5 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 153.3 50:20 2 19.29 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 15:38:35
2 8454 Patbic 38:46 153.3 50:35 2 19.38 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:38:46
3 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 112.0 55:14 2 15.47 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 15:36:56
4 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 168.5 55:32 2 23.39 Misha Campbell Minnow 4.0 15:46:47
5 1186 Swordplay 41:09 127.0 01:04:48 2 20.57 Hamish McColl Sabre 5.0 15:47:09
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:00 Div2 15:06 Div5 15:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 38:35 0.896 153.3 50:20 45:06 2 19.29 0.911 0.901 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 15:38:35
2 8454 Patbic 38:46 0.906 153.3 50:35 45:50 2 19.38 0.906 0.906 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:38:46
3 52715 Zig and Zag 30:56 0.885 112.0 55:14 48:53 2 15.47 0.830 0.873 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 15:36:56
4 1214 Smile N Wave 46:47 0.916 168.5 55:32 50:52 2 23.39 0.825 0.904 Misha Campbell Minnow 4.0 15:46:47
5 1186 Swordplay 41:09 0.878 127.0 01:04:48 56:54 2 20.57 0.707 0.866 Hamish McColl Sabre 5.0 15:47:09
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.915 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre