TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 19/12/2017 9:42:40 AM

RACE 9 [10/12/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 19/12/2017 9:42:40 AM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 55:15 168.5 01:05:35 2 27.63 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:45:15

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:53
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 40:19 127.0 01:03:30 2 20.16 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 15:33:19
2 52422 Little Sea 36:32 112.0 01:05:14 2 18.27 Erik Meijer 420 2.0 15:29:32
3 2046 Slippery When Wet 42:15 127.0 01:06:32 2 21.13 Bill Manning Sabre 3.0 15:35:15
4 1974 El Toro 42:50 127.0 01:07:27 2 21.42 Drew Mattingly Sabre 4.0 15:35:50
5 1535 Red Imp 44:25 127.0 01:09:57 2 22.21 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 15:37:25
6 1927 Heaven Too 46:09 127.0 01:12:41 2 23.07 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.0 15:39:09
7 1646 ARIKI 46:53 127.0 01:13:50 2 23.44 Alistair Mackie Sabre 7.0 15:39:53
8 1778 Shadow 48:59 127.0 01:17:08 2 24.49 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 8.0 15:41:59
9 372 Riki Dee 49:22 127.0 01:17:45 2 24.68 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:42:22
10 1590 Stairway to Heaven 51:26 127.0 01:21:00 2 25.72 Norm Kaye Sabre 10.0 15:44:26
11 1284 Snugly Duck 54:48 127.0 01:26:18 2 27.40 Katrina Mackie Sabre 11.0 15:47:48
DUT 1958 Counting Sheep   127.0   2 0.00 Andrew Taylor Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 56:21 118.5 01:03:24 3 18.78 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:46:21
2 2617 Waimukabout 52:10 108.0 01:04:24 3 17.39 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 15:42:10
3 2778 Naiad 52:33 108.0 01:04:53 3 17.52 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:42:33
4 2788 Windfix 53:01 108.0 01:05:27 3 17.67 Ross Martin Tasar 4.0 15:43:01

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 50:15 95.0 01:10:32 3 16.75 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:40:15
2 842 Of on a Tangent 52:30 95.0 01:13:41 3 17.50 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:42:30
3 6286 Pussy Power 57:19 87.5 01:27:20 3 19.11 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 15:47:19

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 56:29 77.0 01:13:21 4 14.12 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:46:29
DUT 1035 Brew   64.5   4 0.00 David Brewer AClassInt    

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 55:15 0.919 168.5 01:05:35 01:00:16 2 27.63 0.919 0.919 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:45:15

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:53
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1974 El Toro 42:50 0.897 127.0 01:07:27 01:00:30 2 21.42 0.984 0.915 Drew Mattingly Sabre 1.0 15:35:50
2 52422 Little Sea 36:32 0.937 112.0 01:05:14 01:01:07 2 18.27 1.018 0.956 Erik Meijer 420 2.0 15:29:32
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 40:19 0.970 127.0 01:03:30 01:01:36 2 20.16 1.045 0.989 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 15:33:19
4 1535 Red Imp 44:25 0.924 127.0 01:09:57 01:04:38 2 22.21 0.949 0.932 Tom McCullough Sabre 4.0 15:37:25
5 1646 ARIKI 46:53 0.899 127.0 01:13:50 01:06:23 2 23.44 0.899 0.899 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 15:39:53
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 42:15 0.999 127.0 01:06:32 01:06:28 2 21.13 0.998 0.999 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 15:35:15
7 372 Riki Dee 49:22 0.876 127.0 01:17:45 01:08:06 2 24.68 0.854 0.869 Richard Dovison Sabre 7.0 15:42:22
8 1778 Shadow 48:59 0.893 127.0 01:17:08 01:08:53 2 24.49 0.861 0.882 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 8.0 15:41:59
9 1927 Heaven Too 46:09 0.966 127.0 01:12:41 01:10:13 2 23.07 0.913 0.953 Fiona Martin Sabre 9.0 15:39:09
10 1284 Snugly Duck 54:48 0.820 127.0 01:26:18 01:10:46 2 27.40 0.769 0.809 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:47:48
11 1590 Stairway to Heaven 51:26 0.915 127.0 01:21:00 01:14:07 2 25.72 0.820 0.903 Norm Kaye Sabre 11.0 15:44:26
DUT 1958 Counting Sheep   0.857 127.0     2 0.00     Andrew Taylor Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 56:21 0.954 118.5 01:03:24 01:00:29 3 18.78 0.976 0.961 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:46:21
2 2617 Waimukabout 52:10 0.961 108.0 01:04:24 01:01:53 3 17.39 0.961 0.961 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 15:42:10
3 2778 Naiad 52:33 0.957 108.0 01:04:53 01:02:06 3 17.52 0.954 0.956 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:42:33
4 2788 Windfix 53:01 1.000 108.0 01:05:27 01:05:27 3 17.67 0.946 0.987 Ross Martin Tasar 4.0 15:43:01

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 50:15 0.912 95.0 01:10:32 01:04:20 3 16.75 0.912 0.912 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:40:15
2 842 Of on a Tangent 52:30 0.957 95.0 01:13:41 01:10:31 3 17.50 0.873 0.944 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:42:30
3 6286 Pussy Power 57:19 0.956 87.5 01:27:20 01:23:29 3 19.11 0.737 0.943 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 15:47:19

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 56:29 0.913 77.0 01:13:21 01:06:58 4 14.12 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:46:29
DUT 1035 Brew   1.000 64.5     4 0.00     David Brewer AClassInt    

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1974 El Toro 42:50 0.897 127.0 01:07:27 01:00:30 2 21.42 0.958 0.915 Drew Mattingly Sabre 1.0 15:35:50
2 52422 Little Sea 36:32 0.937 112.0 01:05:14 01:01:07 2 18.27 0.991 0.955 Erik Meijer 420 2.0 15:29:32
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 40:19 0.971 127.0 01:03:30 01:01:40 2 20.16 1.018 0.987 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 15:33:19
4 641 May Contain Nuts 56:21 0.977 118.5 01:03:24 01:01:56 3 18.78 1.019 0.991 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 15:46:21
5 2778 Naiad 52:33 0.963 108.0 01:04:53 01:02:29 3 17.52 0.996 0.974 Greg Lowe Tasar 5.0 15:42:33
6 1214 Smile N Wave 55:15 0.956 168.5 01:05:35 01:02:42 2 27.63 0.986 0.966 Misha Campbell Minnow 6.0 15:45:15
7 2617 Waimukabout 52:10 0.992 108.0 01:04:24 01:03:53 3 17.39 1.004 0.996 Andrew Martin Tasar 7.0 15:42:10
8 156 Bluey 50:15 0.916 95.0 01:10:32 01:04:36 3 16.75 0.916 0.916 Ewan Campbell B14 8.0 15:40:15
9 1535 Red Imp 44:25 0.924 127.0 01:09:57 01:04:38 2 22.21 0.924 0.924 Tom McCullough Sabre 9.0 15:37:25
10 2788 Windfix 53:01 1.007 108.0 01:05:27 01:05:54 3 17.67 0.988 1.001 Ross Martin Tasar 10.0 15:43:01
11 1646 ARIKI 46:53 0.897 127.0 01:13:50 01:06:14 2 23.44 0.875 0.890 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.0 15:39:53
12 2046 Slippery When Wet 42:15 0.999 127.0 01:06:32 01:06:28 2 21.13 0.971 0.990 Bill Manning Sabre 12.0 15:35:15
13 372 Riki Dee 49:22 0.876 127.0 01:17:45 01:08:06 2 24.68 0.831 0.864 Richard Dovison Sabre 13.0 15:42:22
14 1778 Shadow 48:59 0.891 127.0 01:17:08 01:08:44 2 24.49 0.838 0.879 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 14.0 15:41:59
15 351 Bad Seed 56:29 0.956 77.0 01:13:21 01:10:07 4 14.12 0.881 0.943 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 15.0 15:46:29
16 1927 Heaven Too 46:09 0.969 127.0 01:12:41 01:10:26 2 23.07 0.889 0.956 Fiona Martin Sabre 16.0 15:39:09
17 1284 Snugly Duck 54:48 0.822 127.0 01:26:18 01:10:56 2 27.40 0.749 0.811 Katrina Mackie Sabre 17.0 15:47:48
18 842 Of on a Tangent 52:30 1.001 95.0 01:13:41 01:13:45 3 17.50 0.877 0.988 Di Jackson Sharpie 18.0 15:42:30
19 1590 Stairway to Heaven 51:26 0.915 127.0 01:21:00 01:14:07 2 25.72 0.798 0.903 Norm Kaye Sabre 19.0 15:44:26
20 6286 Pussy Power 57:19 1.012 87.5 01:27:20 01:28:23 3 19.11 0.740 0.999 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 20.0 15:47:19
DUT 1035 Brew   1.000 64.5     4 0.00     David Brewer AClassInt    
DUT 1958 Counting Sheep   0.859 127.0     2 0.00     Andrew Taylor Sabre