TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 25/03/2018 1:00:40 PM

RACE 8 [4/03/2018] Club Championship


Printed on : 25/03/2018 1:00:40 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:07
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 168.5 51:07 2 21.53 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:50:04
2 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 153.3 52:54 2 20.27 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:47:33
3 8454 Patbic 40:58 153.3 53:27 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:47:58

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:13
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 30:04 127.0 47:21 2 15.03 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 14:43:04
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 31:26 127.0 49:30 2 15.72 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 14:44:26
3 1680 Riki Dee 2 31:41 127.0 49:54 2 15.84 Richard Dovison Sabre 3.0 14:44:41
4 1958 Counting Sheep 32:58 127.0 51:55 2 16.48 Andrew Taylor Sabre 4.0 14:45:58
5 1535 Red Imp 33:17 127.0 52:25 2 16.64 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 14:46:17
6 1646 ARIKI 33:52 127.0 53:20 2 16.93 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 14:46:52
7 1974 El Toro 34:12 127.0 53:52 2 17.10 Drew Mattingly Sabre 7.0 14:47:12
8 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 112.0 54:01 2 15.13 Kesar Singh 420 8.0 14:43:15
9 1284 Snugly Duck 35:20 127.0 55:39 2 17.67 Katrina Mackie Sabre 9.0 14:48:20
10 641 May Contain Nuts 33:22 118.5 56:19 2 16.68 Tim Bardon Impulse 10.0 14:46:22
11 1590 Stairway to Heaven 37:26 127.0 58:57 2 18.72 Norm Kaye Sabre 11.0 14:50:26
12 1186 Swordplay 40:35 127.0 01:03:55 2 20.29 Hamish McColl Sabre 12.0 14:53:35
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 38:26 108.0 47:27 3 12.81 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 14:48:26
2 2788 Windfix 39:07 108.0 48:18 3 13.04 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 14:49:07
3 2778 Naiad 41:31 108.0 51:15 3 13.84 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 14:51:31

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 34:16 87.5 52:13 3 11.42 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 14:44:16
2 842 Of on a Tangent 40:37 95.0 57:00 3 13.54 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 14:50:37
3 2192 Purple 34:50 80.0 58:03 3 11.61 Paul Flemming Waszp 3.0 14:44:50
4 707 Epic 42:04 84.0 01:06:46 3 14.02 P Martin Mosquito 4.0 14:52:04
DUT 156 Bluey   95.0   3 0.00 Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14    

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 39:42 77.0 51:34 4 9.93 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:49:42

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:07
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 0.894 168.5 51:07 45:42 2 21.53 0.894 0.894 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:50:04
2 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 0.886 153.3 52:54 46:52 2 20.27 0.864 0.879 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:47:33
3 8454 Patbic 40:58 0.887 153.3 53:27 47:25 2 20.48 0.855 0.876 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:47:58

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:13
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1958 Counting Sheep 32:58 0.834 127.0 51:55 43:18 2 16.48 0.916 0.851 Andrew Taylor Sabre 1.0 14:45:58
2 1680 Riki Dee 2 31:41 0.878 127.0 49:54 43:49 2 15.84 0.953 0.896 Richard Dovison Sabre 2.0 14:44:41
3 1284 Snugly Duck 35:20 0.810 127.0 55:39 45:05 2 17.67 0.854 0.825 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 14:48:20
4 1646 ARIKI 33:52 0.871 127.0 53:20 46:27 2 16.93 0.891 0.878 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:46:52
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 30:04 1.004 127.0 47:21 47:32 2 15.03 1.004 1.004 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 14:43:04
6 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 0.881 112.0 54:01 47:35 2 15.13 0.880 0.881 Kesar Singh 420 6.0 14:43:15
7 1535 Red Imp 33:17 0.916 127.0 52:25 48:01 2 16.64 0.907 0.913 Tom McCullough Sabre 7.0 14:46:17
8 1826 Pot O'Gold 31:26 0.986 127.0 49:30 48:48 2 15.72 0.960 0.977 Richard Potter Sabre 8.0 14:44:26
9 1974 El Toro 34:12 0.910 127.0 53:52 49:01 2 17.10 0.882 0.901 Drew Mattingly Sabre 9.0 14:47:12
10 641 May Contain Nuts 33:22 0.966 118.5 56:19 54:24 2 16.68 0.844 0.953 Tim Bardon Impulse 10.0 14:46:22
11 1590 Stairway to Heaven 37:26 0.940 127.0 58:57 55:25 2 18.72 0.806 0.927 Norm Kaye Sabre 11.0 14:50:26
12 1186 Swordplay 40:35 0.890 127.0 01:03:55 56:53 2 20.29 0.744 0.878 Hamish McColl Sabre 12.0 14:53:35
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.919 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 41:31 0.938 108.0 51:15 48:04 3 13.84 0.938 0.938 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.5 14:51:31
1 2788 Windfix 39:07 0.995 108.0 48:18 48:04 3 13.04 0.995 0.995 Ross Martin Tasar 1.5 14:49:07
3 2852 Far Out 38:26 1.038 108.0 47:27 49:15 3 12.81 1.013 1.030 Glenn Collings Tasar 3.0 14:48:26

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 34:16 0.944 87.5 52:13 49:18 3 11.42 1.047 0.963 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 14:44:16
2 2192 Purple 34:50 0.942 80.0 58:03 54:41 3 11.61 0.942 0.942 Paul Flemming Waszp 2.0 14:44:50
3 842 Of on a Tangent 40:37 1.003 95.0 57:00 57:10 3 13.54 0.959 0.990 Di Jackson Sharpie 3.0 14:50:37
4 707 Epic 42:04 0.987 84.0 01:06:46 01:05:54 3 14.02 0.819 0.974 P Martin Mosquito 4.0 14:52:04
DUT 156 Bluey   0.918 95.0     3 0.00     Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   0.887 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14    

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 39:42 0.901 77.0 51:34 46:28 4 9.93 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:49:42

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1958 Counting Sheep 32:58 0.833 127.0 51:55 43:15 2 16.48 0.925 0.850 Andrew Taylor Sabre 1.0 14:45:58
2 1680 Riki Dee 2 31:41 0.878 127.0 49:54 43:49 2 15.84 0.962 0.896 Richard Dovison Sabre 2.0 14:44:41
3 1284 Snugly Duck 35:20 0.807 127.0 55:39 44:55 2 17.67 0.863 0.823 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 14:48:20
4 1646 ARIKI 33:52 0.866 127.0 53:20 46:11 2 16.93 0.900 0.877 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:46:52
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 30:04 0.998 127.0 47:21 47:15 2 15.03 1.014 1.003 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 14:43:04
6 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 0.896 153.3 52:54 47:24 2 20.27 0.907 0.900 Orlando Yen Bic 6.0 14:47:33
7 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 0.886 112.0 54:01 47:52 2 15.13 0.889 0.887 Kesar Singh 420 7.0 14:43:15
8 1535 Red Imp 33:17 0.914 127.0 52:25 47:54 2 16.64 0.916 0.915 Tom McCullough Sabre 8.0 14:46:17
9 351 Bad Seed 39:42 0.931 77.0 51:34 48:00 4 9.93 0.931 0.931 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 9.5 14:49:42
9 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 0.939 168.5 51:07 48:00 2 21.53 0.939 0.939 Misha Campbell Minnow 9.5 14:50:04
11 1826 Pot O'Gold 31:26 0.977 127.0 49:30 48:22 2 15.72 0.970 0.975 Richard Potter Sabre 11.0 14:44:26
12 1974 El Toro 34:12 0.907 127.0 53:52 48:51 2 17.10 0.891 0.902 Drew Mattingly Sabre 12.0 14:47:12
13 2778 Naiad 41:31 0.975 108.0 51:15 49:58 3 13.84 0.937 0.962 Greg Lowe Tasar 13.0 14:51:31
14 6286 Pussy Power 34:16 0.960 87.5 52:13 50:08 3 11.42 0.919 0.947 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 14.0 14:44:16
15 2788 Windfix 39:07 1.040 108.0 48:18 50:14 3 13.04 0.994 1.026 Ross Martin Tasar 15.0 14:49:07
16 8454 Patbic 40:58 0.947 153.3 53:27 50:37 2 20.48 0.898 0.934 Patrick Lazzar Bic 16.0 14:47:58
17 2852 Far Out 38:26 1.067 108.0 47:27 50:38 3 12.81 1.012 1.053 Glenn Collings Tasar 17.0 14:48:26
18 641 May Contain Nuts 33:22 0.972 118.5 56:19 54:44 2 16.68 0.852 0.959 Tim Bardon Impulse 18.0 14:46:22
19 2192 Purple 34:50 0.951 80.0 58:03 55:12 3 11.61 0.827 0.938 Paul Flemming Waszp 19.0 14:44:50
20 1590 Stairway to Heaven 37:26 0.940 127.0 58:57 55:25 2 18.72 0.814 0.927 Norm Kaye Sabre 20.0 14:50:26
21 1186 Swordplay 40:35 0.890 127.0 01:03:55 56:53 2 20.29 0.751 0.878 Hamish McColl Sabre 21.0 14:53:35
22 842 Of on a Tangent 40:37 1.009 95.0 57:00 57:31 3 13.54 0.842 0.996 Di Jackson Sharpie 22.0 14:50:37
23 707 Epic 42:04 0.987 84.0 01:06:46 01:05:54 3 14.02 0.719 0.974 P Martin Mosquito 23.0 14:52:04
DUT 156 Bluey   0.943 95.0     3 0.00     Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   0.864 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14    
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.915 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre    

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 30:04 127.0 47:21 2 15.03 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 14:43:04
2 2852 Far Out 38:26 108.0 47:27 3 12.81 Glenn Collings Tasar 2.0 14:48:26
3 2788 Windfix 39:07 108.0 48:18 3 13.04 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 14:49:07
4 1826 Pot O'Gold 31:26 127.0 49:30 2 15.72 Richard Potter Sabre 4.0 14:44:26
5 1680 Riki Dee 2 31:41 127.0 49:54 2 15.84 Richard Dovison Sabre 5.0 14:44:41
6 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 168.5 51:07 2 21.53 Misha Campbell Minnow 6.0 14:50:04
7 2778 Naiad 41:31 108.0 51:15 3 13.84 Greg Lowe Tasar 7.0 14:51:31
8 351 Bad Seed 39:42 77.0 51:34 4 9.93 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 8.0 14:49:42
9 1958 Counting Sheep 32:58 127.0 51:55 2 16.48 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 14:45:58
10 6286 Pussy Power 34:16 87.5 52:13 3 11.42 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 10.0 14:44:16
11 1535 Red Imp 33:17 127.0 52:25 2 16.64 Tom McCullough Sabre 11.0 14:46:17
12 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 153.3 52:54 2 20.27 Orlando Yen Bic 12.0 14:47:33
13 1646 ARIKI 33:52 127.0 53:20 2 16.93 Alistair Mackie Sabre 13.0 14:46:52
14 8454 Patbic 40:58 153.3 53:27 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 14.0 14:47:58
15 1974 El Toro 34:12 127.0 53:52 2 17.10 Drew Mattingly Sabre 15.0 14:47:12
16 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 112.0 54:01 2 15.13 Kesar Singh 420 16.0 14:43:15
17 1284 Snugly Duck 35:20 127.0 55:39 2 17.67 Katrina Mackie Sabre 17.0 14:48:20
18 641 May Contain Nuts 33:22 118.5 56:19 2 16.68 Tim Bardon Impulse 18.0 14:46:22
19 842 Of on a Tangent 40:37 95.0 57:00 3 13.54 Di Jackson Sharpie 19.0 14:50:37
20 2192 Purple 34:50 80.0 58:03 3 11.61 Paul Flemming Waszp 20.0 14:44:50
21 1590 Stairway to Heaven 37:26 127.0 58:57 2 18.72 Norm Kaye Sabre 21.0 14:50:26
22 1186 Swordplay 40:35 127.0 01:03:55 2 20.29 Hamish McColl Sabre 22.0 14:53:35
23 707 Epic 42:04 84.0 01:06:46 3 14.02 P Martin Mosquito 23.0 14:52:04
DUT 156 Bluey   95.0   3 0.00 Ewan Campbell B14    
DUT 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14    
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 14:07 Div2 14:13 Div5 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 168.5 51:07 2 21.53 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:50:04
2 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 153.3 52:54 2 20.27 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:47:33
3 8454 Patbic 40:58 153.3 53:27 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:47:58
4 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 112.0 54:01 2 15.13 Kesar Singh 420 4.0 14:43:15
5 1186 Swordplay 40:35 127.0 01:03:55 2 20.29 Hamish McColl Sabre 5.0 14:53:35
DUT 1538 Alfred   127.0   2 0.00 Tori Campbell Sabre    

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 14:07 Div2 14:13 Div5 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:04 0.910 168.5 51:07 46:31 2 21.53 0.927 0.916 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:50:04
2 8358 TPIMTTS 40:33 0.896 153.3 52:54 47:24 2 20.27 0.896 0.896 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:47:33
3 52715 Zig and Zag 30:15 0.888 112.0 54:01 47:58 2 15.13 0.878 0.885 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 14:43:15
4 8454 Patbic 40:58 0.916 153.3 53:27 48:58 2 20.48 0.887 0.906 Patrick Lazzar Bic 4.0 14:47:58
5 1186 Swordplay 40:35 0.890 127.0 01:03:55 56:53 2 20.29 0.742 0.878 Hamish McColl Sabre 5.0 14:53:35
DUT 1538 Alfred   0.915 127.0     2 0.00     Tori Campbell Sabre