TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 22/11/2017 4:03:31 PM

RACE 8 [19/11/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 22/11/2017 4:03:31 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 775 Red Alert 42:09 168.5 50:02 2 21.07 Cadel McColl Minnow 1.0 16:01:09
2 8454 Patbic 38:29 153.3 50:12 2 19.24 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:57:29

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:22
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 27:44 127.0 43:40 2 13.87 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 15:49:44
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:47 127.0 43:45 2 13.89 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 15:49:47
3 1927 Heaven Too 28:15 127.0 44:29 2 14.13 Fiona Martin Sabre 3.0 15:50:15
4 174357 That's It 27:25 118.5 46:16 2 13.71 Ciaran Snooks LaserRadial 4.0 15:49:25
5 1535 Red Imp 29:31 127.0 46:29 2 14.76 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 15:51:31
6 1778 Shadow 31:21 127.0 49:22 2 15.68 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 15:53:21
7 1958 Counting Sheep 32:49 127.0 51:41 2 16.41 Andrew Taylor Sabre 7.0 15:54:49
8 1590 Stairway to Heaven 32:56 127.0 51:52 2 16.47 Norm Kaye Sabre 8.0 15:54:56
9 372 Riki Dee 33:06 127.0 52:08 2 16.55 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:55:06
10 1974 El Toro 33:07 127.0 52:09 2 16.56 Drew Mattingly Sabre 10.0 15:55:07
11 1284 Snugly Duck 33:30 127.0 52:45 2 16.75 Katrina Mackie Sabre 11.0 15:55:30
12 1186 Swordplay 33:53 127.0 53:22 2 16.94 Hamish McColl Sabre 12.0 15:55:53
DUT 1646 ARIKI   127.0   2 0.00 Alistair Mackie Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 35:58 108.0 44:24 3 11.99 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 16:00:58
2 2778 Naiad 36:53 108.0 45:32 3 12.29 Greg Lowe Tasar 2.0 16:01:53
DUT 2617 Waimukabout   108.0   3 0.00 Andrew Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 24:59 87.5 38:04 3 8.33 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 15:49:59
2 842 Of on a Tangent 29:09 95.0 40:55 3 9.72 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:54:09

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 25:46 77.0 33:28 4 6.44 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:50:46

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8454 Patbic 38:29 0.883 153.3 50:12 44:20 2 19.24 0.883 0.883 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:57:29
2 775 Red Alert 42:09 0.925 168.5 50:02 46:17 2 21.07 0.886 0.913 Cadel McColl Minnow 2.0 16:01:09

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:22
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:47 0.956 127.0 43:45 41:50 2 13.89 0.997 0.970 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 15:49:47
2 1535 Red Imp 29:31 0.917 127.0 46:29 42:38 2 14.76 0.938 0.924 Tom McCullough Sabre 2.0 15:51:31
3 1927 Heaven Too 28:15 0.959 127.0 44:29 42:40 2 14.13 0.981 0.966 Fiona Martin Sabre 3.0 15:50:15
4 1284 Snugly Duck 33:30 0.816 127.0 52:45 43:03 2 16.75 0.827 0.820 Katrina Mackie Sabre 4.0 15:55:30
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 27:44 0.999 127.0 43:40 43:37 2 13.87 0.999 0.999 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 15:49:44
6 1778 Shadow 31:21 0.897 127.0 49:22 44:17 2 15.68 0.884 0.893 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 15:53:21
7 174357 That's It 27:25 0.962 118.5 46:16 44:30 2 13.71 0.943 0.956 Ciaran Snooks LaserRadial 7.0 15:49:25
8 1958 Counting Sheep 32:49 0.864 127.0 51:41 44:39 2 16.41 0.844 0.857 Andrew Taylor Sabre 8.0 15:54:49
9 372 Riki Dee 33:06 0.888 127.0 52:08 46:18 2 16.55 0.837 0.876 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:55:06
10 1186 Swordplay 33:53 0.878 127.0 53:22 46:51 2 16.94 0.817 0.866 Hamish McColl Sabre 10.0 15:55:53
11 1974 El Toro 33:07 0.909 127.0 52:09 47:24 2 16.56 0.836 0.897 Drew Mattingly Sabre 11.0 15:55:07
12 1590 Stairway to Heaven 32:56 0.927 127.0 51:52 48:05 2 16.47 0.841 0.915 Norm Kaye Sabre 12.0 15:54:56
DUT 1646 ARIKI   0.899 127.0     2 0.00     Alistair Mackie Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 36:53 0.957 108.0 45:32 43:34 3 12.29 0.957 0.957 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 16:01:53
2 2788 Windfix 35:58 1.010 108.0 44:24 44:51 3 11.99 0.981 1.000 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 16:00:58
DUT 2617 Waimukabout   0.961 108.0     3 0.00     Andrew Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 24:59 0.956 87.5 38:04 36:24 3 8.33 0.956 0.956 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 15:49:59
2 842 Of on a Tangent 29:09 0.970 95.0 40:55 39:41 3 9.72 0.890 0.957 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:54:09

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 25:46 0.913 77.0 33:28 30:33 4 6.44 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:50:46

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 25:46 0.937 77.0 33:28 31:22 4 6.44 1.310 0.956 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:50:46
2 6286 Pussy Power 24:59 0.992 87.5 38:04 37:46 3 8.33 1.152 1.012 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:49:59
3 842 Of on a Tangent 29:09 0.981 95.0 40:55 40:08 3 9.72 1.072 1.001 Di Jackson Sharpie 3.0 15:54:09
4 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:47 0.955 127.0 43:45 41:47 2 13.89 1.002 0.971 Richard Potter Sabre 4.0 15:49:47
5 1535 Red Imp 29:31 0.915 127.0 46:29 42:32 2 14.76 0.943 0.924 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 15:51:31
6 1927 Heaven Too 28:15 0.960 127.0 44:29 42:42 2 14.13 0.986 0.969 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.0 15:50:15
7 1284 Snugly Duck 33:30 0.817 127.0 52:45 43:06 2 16.75 0.831 0.822 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 15:55:30
8 2046 Slippery When Wet 27:44 0.997 127.0 43:40 43:32 2 13.87 1.004 0.999 Bill Manning Sabre 8.0 15:49:44
9 2778 Naiad 36:53 0.963 108.0 45:32 43:51 3 12.29 0.963 0.963 Greg Lowe Tasar 9.0 16:01:53
10 1778 Shadow 31:21 0.893 127.0 49:22 44:05 2 15.68 0.888 0.891 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 10.0 15:53:21
11 174357 That's It 27:25 0.961 118.5 46:16 44:28 2 13.71 0.948 0.957 Ciaran Snooks LaserRadial 11.0 15:49:25
12 1958 Counting Sheep 32:49 0.865 127.0 51:41 44:42 2 16.41 0.848 0.859 Andrew Taylor Sabre 12.0 15:54:49
13 2788 Windfix 35:58 1.016 108.0 44:24 45:07 3 11.99 0.988 1.007 Ross Martin Tasar 13.0 16:00:58
14 775 Red Alert 42:09 0.925 168.5 50:02 46:17 2 21.07 0.876 0.913 Cadel McColl Minnow 14.0 16:01:09
15 372 Riki Dee 33:06 0.888 127.0 52:08 46:18 2 16.55 0.841 0.876 Richard Dovison Sabre 15.0 15:55:06
16 8454 Patbic 38:29 0.923 153.3 50:12 46:20 2 19.24 0.874 0.911 Patrick Lazzar Bic 16.0 15:57:29
17 1186 Swordplay 33:53 0.878 127.0 53:22 46:51 2 16.94 0.822 0.866 Hamish McColl Sabre 17.0 15:55:53
18 1974 El Toro 33:07 0.909 127.0 52:09 47:24 2 16.56 0.841 0.897 Drew Mattingly Sabre 18.0 15:55:07
19 1590 Stairway to Heaven 32:56 0.927 127.0 51:52 48:05 2 16.47 0.845 0.915 Norm Kaye Sabre 19.0 15:54:56
DUT 1646 ARIKI   0.897 127.0     2 0.00     Alistair Mackie Sabre    
DUT 2617 Waimukabout   0.992 108.0     3 0.00     Andrew Martin Tasar