TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 19/03/2018 8:14:38 PM

RACE 7 [18/02/2018] Club Championship


Printed on : 19/03/2018 8:14:38 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:18
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 153.3 01:10:28 2 27.01 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:12:01
2 8454 Patbic 54:55 153.3 01:11:39 2 27.46 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:12:55
3 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 168.5 01:16:12 2 32.10 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 14:22:12
4 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 168.5 01:25:38 2 36.07 Cadel McColl Minnow 4.0 14:30:09

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:24
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 43:19 118.5 01:13:06 2 21.66 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 14:07:19
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 48:31 127.0 01:16:24 2 24.26 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 14:12:31
3 1927 Heaven Too 50:14 127.0 01:19:06 2 25.12 Fiona Martin Sabre 3.0 14:14:14
4 1826 Pot O'Gold 50:32 127.0 01:19:35 2 25.27 Richard Potter Sabre 4.0 14:14:32
5 1535 Red Imp 53:06 127.0 01:23:37 2 26.55 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 14:17:06
6 1538 Alfred 53:23 127.0 01:24:04 2 26.69 Tori Campbell Sabre 6.0 14:17:23
7 1435 Shadow 54:04 127.0 01:25:09 2 27.03 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 7.0 14:18:04
8 1974 El Toro 55:07 127.0 01:26:48 2 27.56 Drew Mattingly Sabre 8.0 14:19:07
9 1680 Riki Dee 2 57:14 127.0 01:30:08 2 28.62 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 14:21:14
10 1646 ARIKI 57:55 127.0 01:31:12 2 28.96 Alistair Mackie Sabre 10.0 14:21:55
11 1284 Snugly Duck 01:01:05 127.0 01:36:12 2 30.54 Katrina Mackie Sabre 11.0 14:25:05
12 1958 Counting Sheep 01:02:41 127.0 01:38:43 2 31.34 Andrew Taylor Sabre 12.0 14:26:41
DNF 52422 Little Sea   112.0   2 0.00 Erik Meijer 420 14.0  

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 56:31 108.0 01:09:46 3 18.84 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 14:17:31
2 2788 Windfix 58:50 108.0 01:12:38 3 19.61 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 14:19:50
3 2778 Naiad 01:01:01 108.0 01:15:20 3 20.34 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 14:22:01

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 55:35 95.0 01:18:01 3 18.53 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:16:35
2 156 Bluey 57:13 95.0 01:20:18 3 19.07 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 14:18:13
3 6286 Pussy Power 58:15 87.5 01:28:46 3 19.42 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 14:19:15
4 354 Eddy's Special 01:05:44 95.0 01:32:15 3 21.91 G Lazzar B14 4.0 14:26:44
5 707 Epic 59:55 84.0 01:35:06 3 19.97 P Martin Mosquito 5.0 14:20:55
6 573 Luke 01:07:10 83.0 01:47:54 3 22.39 Luke Martin CobraSloop 6.0 14:28:10
7 2192 Purple 01:08:44 80.0 01:54:33 3 22.91 Paul Flemming Waszp 7.0 14:29:44
8 42 Johnny Rocket 01:11:18 80.0 01:58:50 3 23.77 Leigh Dunstan Waszp 8.0 14:32:18

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:27
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 01:06:03 77.0 01:25:47 4 16.51 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:33:03

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:18
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 0.878 153.3 01:10:28 01:01:52 2 27.01 0.902 0.886 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:12:01
2 8454 Patbic 54:55 0.887 153.3 01:11:39 01:03:33 2 27.46 0.887 0.887 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:12:55
3 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 0.906 168.5 01:16:12 01:09:02 2 32.10 0.834 0.894 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 14:22:12
4 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 0.937 168.5 01:25:38 01:20:14 2 36.07 0.742 0.925 Cadel McColl Minnow 4.0 14:30:09

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:24
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 43:19 0.947 118.5 01:13:06 01:09:14 2 21.66 1.053 0.966 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 14:07:19
2 1927 Heaven Too 50:14 0.962 127.0 01:19:06 01:16:06 2 25.12 0.973 0.966 Fiona Martin Sabre 2.0 14:14:14
3 1535 Red Imp 53:06 0.914 127.0 01:23:37 01:16:26 2 26.55 0.920 0.916 Tom McCullough Sabre 3.0 14:17:06
4 2046 Slippery When Wet 48:31 1.003 127.0 01:16:24 01:16:38 2 24.26 1.007 1.004 Bill Manning Sabre 4.0 14:12:31
5 1435 Shadow 54:04 0.904 127.0 01:25:09 01:16:58 2 27.03 0.904 0.904 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.0 14:18:04
6 1538 Alfred 53:23 0.920 127.0 01:24:04 01:17:20 2 26.69 0.916 0.919 Tori Campbell Sabre 6.0 14:17:23
7 1284 Snugly Duck 01:01:05 0.815 127.0 01:36:12 01:18:24 2 30.54 0.800 0.810 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 14:25:05
8 1826 Pot O'Gold 50:32 0.995 127.0 01:19:35 01:19:11 2 25.27 0.967 0.986 Richard Potter Sabre 8.0 14:14:32
9 1974 El Toro 55:07 0.922 127.0 01:26:48 01:20:02 2 27.56 0.887 0.910 Drew Mattingly Sabre 9.0 14:19:07
10 1680 Riki Dee 2 57:14 0.890 127.0 01:30:08 01:20:13 2 28.62 0.854 0.878 Richard Dovison Sabre 10.0 14:21:14
11 1646 ARIKI 57:55 0.883 127.0 01:31:12 01:20:32 2 28.96 0.844 0.871 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.0 14:21:55
12 1958 Counting Sheep 01:02:41 0.845 127.0 01:38:43 01:23:25 2 31.34 0.780 0.834 Andrew Taylor Sabre 12.0 14:26:41
DNF 52422 Little Sea   0.947 112.0     2 0.00     Erik Meijer 420 14.0  

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 01:01:01 0.938 108.0 01:15:20 01:10:40 3 20.34 0.938 0.938 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 14:22:01
2 2788 Windfix 58:50 1.006 108.0 01:12:38 01:13:04 3 19.61 0.973 0.995 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 14:19:50
3 2852 Far Out 56:31 1.050 108.0 01:09:46 01:13:15 3 18.84 1.013 1.038 Glenn Collings Tasar 3.0 14:17:31

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 57:13 0.900 95.0 01:20:18 01:12:16 3 19.07 1.044 0.918 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 14:18:13
2 842 Of on a Tangent 55:35 0.983 95.0 01:18:01 01:16:41 3 18.53 1.074 1.003 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 14:16:35
3 354 Eddy's Special 01:05:44 0.876 95.0 01:32:15 01:20:49 3 21.91 0.908 0.887 G Lazzar B14 3.0 14:26:44
4 6286 Pussy Power 58:15 0.944 87.5 01:28:46 01:23:48 3 19.42 0.944 0.944 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 4.0 14:19:15
5 707 Epic 59:55 1.000 84.0 01:35:06 01:35:06 3 19.97 0.881 0.987 P Martin Mosquito 5.0 14:20:55
6 573 Luke 01:07:10 0.937 83.0 01:47:54 01:41:06 3 22.39 0.777 0.925 Luke Martin CobraSloop 6.0 14:28:10
7 2192 Purple 01:08:44 0.955 80.0 01:54:33 01:49:24 3 22.91 0.732 0.942 Paul Flemming Waszp 7.0 14:29:44
8 42 Johnny Rocket 01:11:18 1.000 80.0 01:58:50 01:58:50 3 23.77 0.705 0.987 Leigh Dunstan Waszp 8.0 14:32:18

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 13:27
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 01:06:03 0.901 77.0 01:25:47 01:17:17 4 16.51 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:33:03

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 0.878 153.3 01:10:28 01:01:52 2 27.01 1.092 0.896 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:12:01
2 8454 Patbic 54:55 0.928 153.3 01:11:39 01:06:30 2 27.46 1.074 0.947 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:12:55
3 641 May Contain Nuts 43:19 0.953 118.5 01:13:06 01:09:40 2 21.66 1.052 0.972 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 14:07:19
4 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 0.921 168.5 01:16:12 01:10:11 2 32.10 1.009 0.939 Misha Campbell Minnow 4.0 14:22:12
5 2778 Naiad 01:01:01 0.956 108.0 01:15:20 01:12:01 3 20.34 1.021 0.975 Greg Lowe Tasar 5.0 14:22:01
6 2852 Far Out 56:31 1.050 108.0 01:09:46 01:13:15 3 18.84 1.102 1.067 Glenn Collings Tasar 6.0 14:17:31
7 2788 Windfix 58:50 1.030 108.0 01:12:38 01:14:49 3 19.61 1.059 1.040 Ross Martin Tasar 7.0 14:19:50
8 1927 Heaven Too 50:14 0.947 127.0 01:19:06 01:14:54 2 25.12 0.972 0.955 Fiona Martin Sabre 8.0 14:14:14
9 156 Bluey 57:13 0.935 95.0 01:20:18 01:15:05 3 19.07 0.958 0.943 Ewan Campbell B14 9.0 14:18:13
10 2046 Slippery When Wet 48:31 0.993 127.0 01:16:24 01:15:52 2 24.26 1.007 0.998 Bill Manning Sabre 10.0 14:12:31
11 1535 Red Imp 53:06 0.911 127.0 01:23:37 01:16:10 2 26.55 0.920 0.914 Tom McCullough Sabre 11.0 14:17:06
12 1435 Shadow 54:04 0.898 127.0 01:25:09 01:16:28 2 27.03 0.903 0.900 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 12.0 14:18:04
13 1538 Alfred 53:23 0.915 127.0 01:24:04 01:16:55 2 26.69 0.915 0.915 Tori Campbell Sabre 13.0 14:17:23
14 1284 Snugly Duck 01:01:05 0.810 127.0 01:36:12 01:17:55 2 30.54 0.800 0.807 Katrina Mackie Sabre 14.0 14:25:05
15 1826 Pot O'Gold 50:32 0.983 127.0 01:19:35 01:18:14 2 25.27 0.966 0.977 Richard Potter Sabre 15.0 14:14:32
16 842 Of on a Tangent 55:35 1.020 95.0 01:18:01 01:19:35 3 18.53 0.986 1.009 Di Jackson Sharpie 16.0 14:16:35
17 1974 El Toro 55:07 0.918 127.0 01:26:48 01:19:41 2 27.56 0.886 0.907 Drew Mattingly Sabre 17.0 14:19:07
18 1646 ARIKI 57:55 0.878 127.0 01:31:12 01:20:04 2 28.96 0.843 0.866 Alistair Mackie Sabre 18.0 14:21:55
19 1680 Riki Dee 2 57:14 0.890 127.0 01:30:08 01:20:13 2 28.62 0.853 0.878 Richard Dovison Sabre 19.0 14:21:14
20 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 0.937 168.5 01:25:38 01:20:14 2 36.07 0.898 0.925 Cadel McColl Minnow 20.0 14:30:09
21 354 Eddy's Special 01:05:44 0.876 95.0 01:32:15 01:20:49 3 21.91 0.834 0.864 G Lazzar B14 21.0 14:26:44
22 351 Bad Seed 01:06:03 0.944 77.0 01:25:47 01:20:59 4 16.51 0.897 0.931 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 22.0 14:33:03
23 1958 Counting Sheep 01:02:41 0.844 127.0 01:38:43 01:23:19 2 31.34 0.779 0.833 Andrew Taylor Sabre 23.0 14:26:41
24 6286 Pussy Power 58:15 0.973 87.5 01:28:46 01:26:22 3 19.42 0.867 0.960 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 24.0 14:19:15
25 707 Epic 59:55 1.000 84.0 01:35:06 01:35:06 3 19.97 0.809 0.987 P Martin Mosquito 25.0 14:20:55
26 573 Luke 01:07:10 0.937 83.0 01:47:54 01:41:06 3 22.39 0.713 0.925 Luke Martin CobraSloop 26.0 14:28:10
27 2192 Purple 01:08:44 0.964 80.0 01:54:33 01:50:26 3 22.91 0.671 0.951 Paul Flemming Waszp 27.0 14:29:44
28 42 Johnny Rocket 01:11:18 1.000 80.0 01:58:50 01:58:50 3 23.77 0.647 0.987 Leigh Dunstan Waszp 28.0 14:32:18
DNF 52422 Little Sea   0.946 112.0     2 0.00     Erik Meijer 420 30.0  

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 56:31 108.0 01:09:46 3 18.84 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 14:17:31
2 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 153.3 01:10:28 2 27.01 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:12:01
3 8454 Patbic 54:55 153.3 01:11:39 2 27.46 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:12:55
4 2788 Windfix 58:50 108.0 01:12:38 3 19.61 Ross Martin Tasar 4.0 14:19:50
5 641 May Contain Nuts 43:19 118.5 01:13:06 2 21.66 Tim Bardon Impulse 5.0 14:07:19
6 2778 Naiad 01:01:01 108.0 01:15:20 3 20.34 Greg Lowe Tasar 6.0 14:22:01
7 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 168.5 01:16:12 2 32.10 Misha Campbell Minnow 7.0 14:22:12
8 2046 Slippery When Wet 48:31 127.0 01:16:24 2 24.26 Bill Manning Sabre 8.0 14:12:31
9 842 Of on a Tangent 55:35 95.0 01:18:01 3 18.53 Di Jackson Sharpie 9.0 14:16:35
10 1927 Heaven Too 50:14 127.0 01:19:06 2 25.12 Fiona Martin Sabre 10.0 14:14:14
11 1826 Pot O'Gold 50:32 127.0 01:19:35 2 25.27 Richard Potter Sabre 11.0 14:14:32
12 156 Bluey 57:13 95.0 01:20:18 3 19.07 Ewan Campbell B14 12.0 14:18:13
13 1535 Red Imp 53:06 127.0 01:23:37 2 26.55 Tom McCullough Sabre 13.0 14:17:06
14 1538 Alfred 53:23 127.0 01:24:04 2 26.69 Tori Campbell Sabre 14.0 14:17:23
15 1435 Shadow 54:04 127.0 01:25:09 2 27.03 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 15.0 14:18:04
16 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 168.5 01:25:38 2 36.07 Cadel McColl Minnow 16.0 14:30:09
17 351 Bad Seed 01:06:03 77.0 01:25:47 4 16.51 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 17.0 14:33:03
18 1974 El Toro 55:07 127.0 01:26:48 2 27.56 Drew Mattingly Sabre 18.0 14:19:07
19 6286 Pussy Power 58:15 87.5 01:28:46 3 19.42 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 19.0 14:19:15
20 1680 Riki Dee 2 57:14 127.0 01:30:08 2 28.62 Richard Dovison Sabre 20.0 14:21:14
21 1646 ARIKI 57:55 127.0 01:31:12 2 28.96 Alistair Mackie Sabre 21.0 14:21:55
22 354 Eddy's Special 01:05:44 95.0 01:32:15 3 21.91 G Lazzar B14 22.0 14:26:44
23 707 Epic 59:55 84.0 01:35:06 3 19.97 P Martin Mosquito 23.0 14:20:55
24 1284 Snugly Duck 01:01:05 127.0 01:36:12 2 30.54 Katrina Mackie Sabre 24.0 14:25:05
25 1958 Counting Sheep 01:02:41 127.0 01:38:43 2 31.34 Andrew Taylor Sabre 25.0 14:26:41
26 573 Luke 01:07:10 83.0 01:47:54 3 22.39 Luke Martin CobraSloop 26.0 14:28:10
27 2192 Purple 01:08:44 80.0 01:54:33 3 22.91 Paul Flemming Waszp 27.0 14:29:44
28 42 Johnny Rocket 01:11:18 80.0 01:58:50 3 23.77 Leigh Dunstan Waszp 28.0 14:32:18
DNF 52422 Little Sea   112.0   2 0.00 Erik Meijer 420 30.0  

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 13:18 Div2 13:24 Div5 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 153.3 01:10:28 2 27.01 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:12:01
2 8454 Patbic 54:55 153.3 01:11:39 2 27.46 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:12:55
3 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 168.5 01:16:12 2 32.10 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 14:22:12
4 1538 Alfred 53:23 127.0 01:24:04 2 26.69 Tori Campbell Sabre 4.0 14:17:23
5 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 168.5 01:25:38 2 36.07 Cadel McColl Minnow 5.0 14:30:09

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 13:18 Div2 13:24 Div5 13:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 54:01 0.878 153.3 01:10:28 01:01:52 2 27.01 0.931 0.896 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:12:01
2 8454 Patbic 54:55 0.916 153.3 01:11:39 01:05:38 2 27.46 0.916 0.916 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:12:55
3 1214 Smile N Wave 01:04:12 0.922 168.5 01:16:12 01:10:15 2 32.10 0.861 0.910 Misha Campbell Minnow 3.0 14:22:12
4 1538 Alfred 53:23 0.927 127.0 01:24:04 01:17:56 2 26.69 0.781 0.915 Tori Campbell Sabre 4.0 14:17:23
5 775 Red Alert 01:12:09 0.937 168.5 01:25:38 01:20:14 2 36.07 0.766 0.925 Cadel McColl Minnow 5.0 14:30:09