TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 24/01/2018 9:29:14 PM

RACE 6 [21/01/2018] Foundation Series


Printed on : 24/01/2018 9:29:14 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 49:22 153.3 01:04:24 2 24.68 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:24:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 56:52 168.5 01:07:30 2 28.43 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 16:31:52

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:41
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 36:41 118.5 01:01:55 2 18.34 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 16:17:41
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 41:10 127.0 01:04:50 2 20.58 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 16:22:10
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 41:29 127.0 01:05:20 2 20.74 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 16:22:29
4 SB2 SB2 39:52 122.0 01:05:21 2 19.93 Mr Boatless RsQuest 4.0 16:20:52
5 1974 El Toro 43:41 127.0 01:08:48 2 21.84 Drew Mattingly Sabre 5.0 16:24:41
6 1535 Red Imp 44:55 127.0 01:10:44 2 22.46 Tom McCullough Sabre 6.0 16:25:55
7 1435 Shadow 45:15 127.0 01:11:16 2 22.63 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 7.0 16:26:15
8 1958 Counting Sheep 47:13 127.0 01:14:21 2 23.61 Andrew Taylor Sabre 8.0 16:28:13
9 1186 Sliced Ham 47:15 127.0 01:14:25 2 23.63 Hamish McColl Sabre 9.0 16:28:15
10 1680 Riki Dee 2 49:48 127.0 01:18:26 2 24.90 Richard Dovison Sabre 10.0 16:30:48
11 1646 ARIKI 49:59 127.0 01:18:43 2 24.99 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.0 16:30:59
12 1281 Snugly Duck 51:32 127.0 01:21:09 2 25.77 Katrina Mackie Sabre 12.0 16:32:32
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   127.0   2 0.00 Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 1927 Heaven Too   127.0   2 0.00 Fiona Martin Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:38
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 48:10 108.0 59:28 3 16.06 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 16:26:10
2 2617 Waimukabout 49:36 108.0 01:01:14 3 16.53 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 16:27:36
3 2788 Windfix 50:02 108.0 01:01:46 3 16.68 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 16:28:02

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:38
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 48:32 95.0 01:08:07 3 16.18 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 16:26:32
2 156 Bluey 49:29 95.0 01:09:27 3 16.49 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 16:27:29
DUT 6286 Pussy Power   87.5   3 0.00 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop    

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:44
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1050 Livewire2 40:03 64.5 01:02:06 4 10.01 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.0 16:24:03
2 351 Bad Seed 51:38 77.0 01:07:03 4 12.91 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 16:35:38

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 49:22 0.878 153.3 01:04:24 56:33 2 24.68 0.878 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:24:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 56:52 0.905 168.5 01:07:30 01:01:05 2 28.43 0.838 0.893 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 16:31:52

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:41
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 36:41 0.937 118.5 01:01:55 58:01 2 18.34 1.016 0.956 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 16:17:41
2 1974 El Toro 43:41 0.889 127.0 01:08:48 01:01:10 2 21.84 0.915 0.898 Drew Mattingly Sabre 2.0 16:24:41
3 1435 Shadow 45:15 0.870 127.0 01:11:16 01:02:00 2 22.63 0.883 0.874 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 3.0 16:26:15
4 1958 Counting Sheep 47:13 0.842 127.0 01:14:21 01:02:36 2 23.61 0.846 0.843 Andrew Taylor Sabre 4.0 16:28:13
5 SB2 SB2 39:52 0.963 122.0 01:05:21 01:02:56 2 19.93 0.963 0.963 Mr Boatless RsQuest 5.0 16:20:52
6 1826 Pot O'Gold 41:29 0.966 127.0 01:05:20 01:03:07 2 20.74 0.963 0.965 Richard Potter Sabre 6.0 16:22:29
7 1186 Sliced Ham 47:15 0.854 127.0 01:14:25 01:03:33 2 23.63 0.846 0.851 Hamish McColl Sabre 7.0 16:28:15
8 1535 Red Imp 44:55 0.913 127.0 01:10:44 01:04:35 2 22.46 0.890 0.905 Tom McCullough Sabre 8.0 16:25:55
9 2046 Slippery When Wet 41:10 1.003 127.0 01:04:50 01:05:02 2 20.58 0.971 0.992 Bill Manning Sabre 9.0 16:22:10
10 1281 Snugly Duck 51:32 0.820 127.0 01:21:09 01:06:33 2 25.77 0.776 0.809 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 16:32:32
11 1680 Riki Dee 2 49:48 0.859 127.0 01:18:26 01:07:22 2 24.90 0.802 0.848 Richard Dovison Sabre 11.0 16:30:48
12 1646 ARIKI 49:59 0.884 127.0 01:18:43 01:09:35 2 24.99 0.799 0.872 Alistair Mackie Sabre 12.0 16:30:59
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   0.891 127.0     2 0.00     Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 1927 Heaven Too   0.941 127.0     2 0.00     Fiona Martin Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:38
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2617 Waimukabout 49:36 0.967 108.0 01:01:14 59:13 3 16.53 0.967 0.967 Andrew Martin Tasar 1.0 16:27:36
2 2852 Far Out 48:10 1.006 108.0 59:28 59:49 3 16.06 0.996 1.003 Glenn Collings Tasar 2.0 16:26:10
3 2788 Windfix 50:02 0.994 108.0 01:01:46 01:01:24 3 16.68 0.959 0.982 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 16:28:02

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:38
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 48:32 0.907 95.0 01:08:07 01:01:47 3 16.18 0.907 0.907 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 16:26:32
2 156 Bluey 49:29 0.900 95.0 01:09:27 01:02:30 3 16.49 0.890 0.897 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 16:27:29
DUT 6286 Pussy Power   0.893 87.5     3 0.00     Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop    

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:44
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 51:38 0.913 77.0 01:07:03 01:01:13 4 12.91 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:35:38
2 1050 Livewire2 40:03 0.987 64.5 01:02:06 01:01:18 4 10.01 0.986 0.987 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 16:24:03

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 49:22 0.894 153.3 01:04:24 57:34 2 24.68 0.979 0.912 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:24:22
2 641 May Contain Nuts 36:41 0.984 118.5 01:01:55 01:00:56 2 18.34 1.018 0.995 Tim Bardon Impulse 2.0 16:17:41
3 2852 Far Out 48:10 1.025 108.0 59:28 01:00:57 3 16.06 1.060 1.037 Glenn Collings Tasar 3.0 16:26:10
4 1050 Livewire2 40:03 0.987 64.5 01:02:06 01:01:18 4 10.01 1.015 0.996 Stuart Scott AClassInt 4.0 16:24:03
5 1974 El Toro 43:41 0.897 127.0 01:08:48 01:01:43 2 21.84 0.916 0.903 Drew Mattingly Sabre 5.0 16:24:41
6 156 Bluey 49:29 0.895 95.0 01:09:27 01:02:10 3 16.49 0.908 0.899 Ewan Campbell B14 6.0 16:27:29
7 842 Of on a Tangent 48:32 0.913 95.0 01:08:07 01:02:11 3 16.18 0.926 0.917 Di Jackson Sharpie 7.0 16:26:32
8 1435 Shadow 45:15 0.877 127.0 01:11:16 01:02:30 2 22.63 0.885 0.880 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 8.0 16:26:15
9 1958 Counting Sheep 47:13 0.848 127.0 01:14:21 01:03:03 2 23.61 0.848 0.848 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 16:28:13
10 2617 Waimukabout 49:36 1.031 108.0 01:01:14 01:03:08 3 16.53 1.030 1.031 Andrew Martin Tasar 10.0 16:27:36
11 SB2 SB2 39:52 0.972 122.0 01:05:21 01:03:31 2 19.93 0.965 0.970 Mr Boatless RsQuest 11.0 16:20:52
12 1186 Sliced Ham 47:15 0.854 127.0 01:14:25 01:03:33 2 23.63 0.847 0.852 Hamish McColl Sabre 12.0 16:28:15
13 1214 Smile N Wave 56:52 0.947 168.5 01:07:30 01:03:55 2 28.43 0.934 0.943 Misha Campbell Minnow 13.0 16:31:52
14 351 Bad Seed 51:38 0.954 77.0 01:07:03 01:03:58 4 12.91 0.940 0.949 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 14.0 16:35:38
15 1826 Pot O'Gold 41:29 0.984 127.0 01:05:20 01:04:17 2 20.74 0.965 0.978 Richard Potter Sabre 15.0 16:22:29
16 1535 Red Imp 44:55 0.910 127.0 01:10:44 01:04:22 2 22.46 0.891 0.904 Tom McCullough Sabre 16.0 16:25:55
17 2788 Windfix 50:02 1.057 108.0 01:01:46 01:05:17 3 16.68 1.021 1.045 Ross Martin Tasar 17.0 16:28:02
18 2046 Slippery When Wet 41:10 1.009 127.0 01:04:50 01:05:25 2 20.58 0.972 0.997 Bill Manning Sabre 18.0 16:22:10
19 1281 Snugly Duck 51:32 0.837 127.0 01:21:09 01:07:55 2 25.77 0.777 0.826 Katrina Mackie Sabre 19.0 16:32:32
20 1680 Riki Dee 2 49:48 0.868 127.0 01:18:26 01:08:05 2 24.90 0.804 0.856 Richard Dovison Sabre 20.0 16:30:48
21 1646 ARIKI 49:59 0.897 127.0 01:18:43 01:10:36 2 24.99 0.801 0.885 Alistair Mackie Sabre 21.0 16:30:59
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   0.891 127.0     2 0.00     Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 1927 Heaven Too   0.954 127.0     2 0.00     Fiona Martin Sabre    
DUT 6286 Pussy Power   0.934 87.5     3 0.00     Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop