TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 19/12/2017 9:16:00 AM

RACE 6 [17/12/2017] Club Championship


Printed on : 19/12/2017 9:16:00 AM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:14
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8454 Patbic 21:22 153.3 55:45 1 21.37 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:35:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 168.5 59:59 1 25.27 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:39:16
3 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 153.3 01:03:56 1 24.50 Orlando Yen Bic 3.0 15:38:30

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 33:10 127.0 52:14 2 16.58 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 15:44:10
2 1927 Heaven Too 34:43 127.0 54:40 2 17.36 Fiona Martin Sabre 2.0 15:45:43
3 52422 Little Sea 31:37 112.0 56:28 2 15.81 Erik Meijer 420 3.0 15:42:37
4 1535 Red Imp 37:35 127.0 59:11 2 18.79 Tom McCullough Sabre 4.0 15:48:35
5 372 Riki Dee 37:36 127.0 59:13 2 18.80 Richard Dovison Sabre 5.0 15:48:36
6 1646 ARIKI 37:54 127.0 59:41 2 18.95 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 15:48:54
7 1778 Shadow 38:57 127.0 01:01:20 2 19.48 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 7.0 15:49:57
8 1958 Counting Sheep 39:54 127.0 01:02:50 2 19.95 Andrew Taylor Sabre 8.0 15:50:54
9 166811 Fast Forward 38:08 118.5 01:04:22 2 19.07 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 9.0 15:49:08
10 1284 Snugly Duck 42:39 127.0 01:07:10 2 21.32 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:53:39

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 42:20 108.0 52:16 3 14.11 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:50:20
2 2778 Naiad 45:32 108.0 56:13 3 15.18 Greg Lowe Tasar 2.0 15:53:32
3 2617 Waimukabout 46:12 108.0 57:02 3 15.40 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 15:54:12
4 641 May Contain Nuts 53:21 118.5 01:00:02 3 17.78 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 16:01:21

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 38:44 95.0 54:22 3 12.91 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:46:44
2 6286 Pussy Power 35:58 87.5 54:48 3 11.99 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:43:58
DNF 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14 4.0  
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie    

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1017 Livewire2 31:09 64.5 48:18 4 7.79 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.0 15:39:09
2 351 Bad Seed 41:01 77.0 53:16 4 10.25 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 15:49:01
DNF 1035 Brew   64.5   4 0.00 David Brewer AClassInt 4.0  

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:14
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8454 Patbic 21:22 0.887 153.3 55:45 49:27 1 21.37 0.887 0.887 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:35:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 0.918 168.5 59:59 55:04 1 25.27 0.824 0.906 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:39:16
3 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 0.890 153.3 01:03:56 56:54 1 24.50 0.773 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 3.0 15:38:30

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 372 Riki Dee 37:36 0.864 127.0 59:13 51:10 2 18.80 0.897 0.875 Richard Dovison Sabre 1.0 15:48:36
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 33:10 0.984 127.0 52:14 51:24 2 16.58 1.017 0.995 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 15:44:10
3 1927 Heaven Too 34:43 0.957 127.0 54:40 52:19 2 17.36 0.971 0.962 Fiona Martin Sabre 3.0 15:45:43
4 1646 ARIKI 37:54 0.880 127.0 59:41 52:31 2 18.95 0.890 0.883 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 15:48:54
5 1958 Counting Sheep 39:54 0.845 127.0 01:02:50 53:06 2 19.95 0.845 0.845 Andrew Taylor Sabre 5.0 15:50:54
6 52422 Little Sea 31:37 0.950 112.0 56:28 53:39 2 15.81 0.940 0.947 Erik Meijer 420 6.0 15:42:37
7 1535 Red Imp 37:35 0.922 127.0 59:11 54:34 2 18.79 0.897 0.914 Tom McCullough Sabre 7.0 15:48:35
8 1284 Snugly Duck 42:39 0.826 127.0 01:07:10 55:29 2 21.32 0.791 0.815 Katrina Mackie Sabre 8.0 15:53:39
9 1778 Shadow 38:57 0.906 127.0 01:01:20 55:34 2 19.48 0.866 0.894 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 9.0 15:49:57
10 166811 Fast Forward 38:08 0.944 118.5 01:04:22 01:00:46 2 19.07 0.825 0.931 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 10.0 15:49:08

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 42:20 1.005 108.0 52:16 52:32 3 14.11 1.009 1.006 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:50:20
2 2778 Naiad 45:32 0.938 108.0 56:13 52:44 3 15.18 0.938 0.938 Greg Lowe Tasar 2.0 15:53:32
3 2617 Waimukabout 46:12 0.960 108.0 57:02 54:45 3 15.40 0.925 0.948 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 15:54:12
4 641 May Contain Nuts 53:21 0.960 118.5 01:00:02 57:38 3 17.78 0.878 0.947 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 16:01:21

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 38:44 0.900 95.0 54:22 48:56 3 12.91 0.900 0.900 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:46:44
2 6286 Pussy Power 35:58 0.957 87.5 54:48 52:27 3 11.99 0.893 0.944 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:43:58
DNF 354 Eddy's Special   0.876 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14 4.0  
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   0.983 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie    

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 41:01 0.901 77.0 53:16 48:00 4 10.25 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:49:01
2 1017 Livewire2 31:09 1.000 64.5 48:18 48:18 4 7.79 0.994 0.998 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 15:39:09
DNF 1035 Brew   0.994 64.5     4 0.00     David Brewer AClassInt 4.0  

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 41:01 0.925 77.0 53:16 49:16 4 10.25 0.996 0.944 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.5 15:49:01
1 1017 Livewire2 31:09 1.020 64.5 48:18 49:16 4 7.79 1.098 1.040 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.5 15:39:09
3 156 Bluey 38:44 0.917 95.0 54:22 49:51 3 12.91 0.975 0.935 Ewan Campbell B14 3.0 15:46:44
4 1826 Pot O'Gold 33:10 0.967 127.0 52:14 50:31 2 16.58 1.015 0.983 Richard Potter Sabre 4.0 15:44:10
5 8454 Patbic 21:22 0.916 153.3 55:45 51:04 1 21.37 0.951 0.928 Patrick Lazzar Bic 5.0 15:35:22
6 372 Riki Dee 37:36 0.864 127.0 59:13 51:10 2 18.80 0.896 0.875 Richard Dovison Sabre 6.5 15:48:36
6 1927 Heaven Too 34:43 0.936 127.0 54:40 51:10 2 17.36 0.970 0.947 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.5 15:45:43
8 1646 ARIKI 37:54 0.872 127.0 59:41 52:03 2 18.95 0.889 0.878 Alistair Mackie Sabre 8.0 15:48:54
9 1958 Counting Sheep 39:54 0.844 127.0 01:02:50 53:02 2 19.95 0.844 0.844 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 15:50:54
10 6286 Pussy Power 35:58 0.976 87.5 54:48 53:29 3 11.99 0.968 0.973 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 10.0 15:43:58
11 52422 Little Sea 31:37 0.950 112.0 56:28 53:39 2 15.81 0.939 0.946 Erik Meijer 420 11.0 15:42:37
12 2778 Naiad 45:32 0.963 108.0 56:13 54:08 3 15.18 0.943 0.956 Greg Lowe Tasar 12.0 15:53:32
13 2788 Windfix 42:20 1.037 108.0 52:16 54:12 3 14.11 1.015 1.030 Ross Martin Tasar 13.0 15:50:20
14 1535 Red Imp 37:35 0.918 127.0 59:11 54:20 2 18.79 0.896 0.911 Tom McCullough Sabre 14.0 15:48:35
15 1778 Shadow 38:57 0.887 127.0 01:01:20 54:24 2 19.48 0.865 0.880 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 15.0 15:49:57
16 1284 Snugly Duck 42:39 0.820 127.0 01:07:10 55:05 2 21.32 0.790 0.810 Katrina Mackie Sabre 16.0 15:53:39
17 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 0.933 168.5 59:59 55:58 1 25.27 0.884 0.921 Misha Campbell Minnow 17.0 15:39:16
18 2617 Waimukabout 46:12 0.985 108.0 57:02 56:11 3 15.40 0.930 0.972 Andrew Martin Tasar 18.0 15:54:12
19 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 0.890 153.3 01:03:56 56:54 1 24.50 0.830 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 19.0 15:38:30
20 641 May Contain Nuts 53:21 0.966 118.5 01:00:02 58:00 3 17.78 0.883 0.953 Tim Bardon Impulse 20.0 16:01:21
21 166811 Fast Forward 38:08 0.941 118.5 01:04:22 01:00:34 2 19.07 0.824 0.928 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 21.0 15:49:08
DNF 354 Eddy's Special   0.876 95.0     3 0.00     G Lazzar B14 24.0  
DNF 1035 Brew   1.007 64.5     4 0.00     David Brewer AClassInt 24.0  
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   1.020 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie    

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1017 Livewire2 31:09 64.5 48:18 4 7.79 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.0 15:39:09
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 33:10 127.0 52:14 2 16.58 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 15:44:10
3 2788 Windfix 42:20 108.0 52:16 3 14.11 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 15:50:20
4 351 Bad Seed 41:01 77.0 53:16 4 10.25 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 15:49:01
5 156 Bluey 38:44 95.0 54:22 3 12.91 Ewan Campbell B14 5.0 15:46:44
6 1927 Heaven Too 34:43 127.0 54:40 2 17.36 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.0 15:45:43
7 6286 Pussy Power 35:58 87.5 54:48 3 11.99 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 7.0 15:43:58
8 8454 Patbic 21:22 153.3 55:45 1 21.37 Patrick Lazzar Bic 8.0 15:35:22
9 2778 Naiad 45:32 108.0 56:13 3 15.18 Greg Lowe Tasar 9.0 15:53:32
10 52422 Little Sea 31:37 112.0 56:28 2 15.81 Erik Meijer 420 10.0 15:42:37
11 2617 Waimukabout 46:12 108.0 57:02 3 15.40 Andrew Martin Tasar 11.0 15:54:12
12 1535 Red Imp 37:35 127.0 59:11 2 18.79 Tom McCullough Sabre 12.0 15:48:35
13 372 Riki Dee 37:36 127.0 59:13 2 18.80 Richard Dovison Sabre 13.0 15:48:36
14 1646 ARIKI 37:54 127.0 59:41 2 18.95 Alistair Mackie Sabre 14.0 15:48:54
15 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 168.5 59:59 1 25.27 Misha Campbell Minnow 15.0 15:39:16
16 641 May Contain Nuts 53:21 118.5 01:00:02 3 17.78 Tim Bardon Impulse 16.0 16:01:21
17 1778 Shadow 38:57 127.0 01:01:20 2 19.48 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 17.0 15:49:57
18 1958 Counting Sheep 39:54 127.0 01:02:50 2 19.95 Andrew Taylor Sabre 18.0 15:50:54
19 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 153.3 01:03:56 1 24.50 Orlando Yen Bic 19.0 15:38:30
20 166811 Fast Forward 38:08 118.5 01:04:22 2 19.07 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 20.0 15:49:08
21 1284 Snugly Duck 42:39 127.0 01:07:10 2 21.32 Katrina Mackie Sabre 21.0 15:53:39
DNF 354 Eddy's Special   95.0   3 0.00 G Lazzar B14 24.0  
DNF 1035 Brew   64.5   4 0.00 David Brewer AClassInt 24.0  
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie    

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:14 Div2 15:11 Div5 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8454 Patbic 21:22 153.3 55:45 1 21.37 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:35:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 168.5 59:59 1 25.27 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:39:16
3 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 153.3 01:03:56 1 24.50 Orlando Yen Bic 3.0 15:38:30

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:14 Div2 15:11 Div5 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8454 Patbic 21:22 0.916 153.3 55:45 51:04 1 21.37 0.916 0.916 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:35:22
2 1214 Smile N Wave 25:16 0.934 168.5 59:59 56:02 1 25.27 0.851 0.922 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:39:16
3 8358 TPIMTTS 24:30 0.890 153.3 01:03:56 56:54 1 24.50 0.799 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 3.0 15:38:30