TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 21/11/2017 5:14:38 PM

RACE 6 [5/11/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 21/11/2017 5:14:38 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 01:04:56 153.3 01:24:43 2 32.47 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:05:56
2 8454 Patbic 01:09:19 153.3 01:30:26 2 34.66 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 16:10:19
3 7290   01:16:39 153.3 01:40:00 2 38.32 Naomi Dodd Bic 3.0 16:17:39

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:07
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 52:21 127.0 01:22:26 2 26.18 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 15:59:21
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 53:31 127.0 01:24:17 2 26.76 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 16:00:31
3 1778 Shadow 55:04 127.0 01:26:43 2 27.53 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 3.0 16:02:04
4 1646 ARIKI 55:20 127.0 01:27:08 2 27.67 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 16:02:20
5 52715 Zig and Zag 51:30 112.0 01:31:58 2 25.75 Kesar Singh 420 5.0 15:58:30
6 152899   55:11 118.5 01:33:08 2 27.59 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 6.0 16:02:11
7 1284 Snugly Duck 01:05:29 127.0 01:43:07 2 32.74 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 16:12:29

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 01:10:39 118.5 01:19:30 3 23.55 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.5 16:14:39
1 2617 Waimukabout 01:04:24 108.0 01:19:30 3 21.47 Andrew Martin Tasar 1.5 16:08:24
DUT 2788 Windfix   108.0   3 0.00 Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 50:11 87.5 01:16:28 3 16.73 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 15:54:11
2 842 Of on a Tangent 01:06:19 95.0 01:33:05 3 22.11 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 16:10:19

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 54:51 77.0 01:11:14 4 13.71 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:04:51
DUT 1017 Livewire2   67.5   4 0.00 Stuart Scott AClassInt    

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 01:04:56 0.890 153.3 01:24:43 01:15:24 2 32.47 0.890 0.890 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:05:56
2 7290   01:16:39 0.768 153.3 01:40:00 01:16:48 2 38.32 0.754 0.763 Naomi Dodd Bic 2.0 16:17:39
3 8454 Patbic 01:09:19 0.895 153.3 01:30:26 01:20:56 2 34.66 0.834 0.883 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 16:10:19

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:07
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1778 Shadow 55:04 0.892 127.0 01:26:43 01:17:21 2 27.53 0.907 0.897 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 1.0 16:02:04
2 1646 ARIKI 55:20 0.898 127.0 01:27:08 01:18:15 2 27.67 0.902 0.899 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 16:02:20
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 52:21 0.954 127.0 01:22:26 01:18:38 2 26.18 0.954 0.954 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 15:59:21
4 52715 Zig and Zag 51:30 0.898 112.0 01:31:58 01:22:35 2 25.75 0.855 0.886 Kesar Singh 420 4.0 15:58:30
5 1284 Snugly Duck 01:05:29 0.815 127.0 01:43:07 01:24:02 2 32.74 0.763 0.804 Katrina Mackie Sabre 5.0 16:12:29
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 53:31 1.010 127.0 01:24:17 01:25:08 2 26.76 0.933 0.997 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 16:00:31
7 152899   55:11 0.920 118.5 01:33:08 01:25:41 2 27.59 0.844 0.908 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 7.0 16:02:11

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 01:10:39 0.954 118.5 01:19:30 01:15:51 3 23.55 0.954 0.954 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 16:14:39
2 2617 Waimukabout 01:04:24 0.964 108.0 01:19:30 01:16:38 3 21.47 0.954 0.961 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 16:08:24
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.014 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 50:11 0.957 87.5 01:16:28 01:13:11 3 16.73 0.957 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 15:54:11
2 842 Of on a Tangent 01:06:19 0.983 95.0 01:33:05 01:31:30 3 22.11 0.786 0.970 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 16:10:19

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 54:51 0.913 77.0 01:11:14 01:05:02 4 13.71 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:04:51
DUT 1017 Livewire2   1.000 67.5     4 0.00     Stuart Scott AClassInt    

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 54:51 0.901 77.0 01:11:14 01:04:11 4 13.71 1.102 0.919 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:04:51
2 6286 Pussy Power 50:11 0.957 87.5 01:16:28 01:13:11 3 16.73 1.026 0.976 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 15:54:11
3 1778 Shadow 55:04 0.886 127.0 01:26:43 01:16:50 2 27.53 0.905 0.892 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 3.0 16:02:04
4 8358 TPIMTTS 01:04:56 0.908 153.3 01:24:43 01:16:55 2 32.47 0.926 0.914 Orlando Yen Bic 4.0 16:05:56
5 641 May Contain Nuts 01:10:39 0.972 118.5 01:19:30 01:17:16 3 23.55 0.987 0.977 Tim Bardon Impulse 5.0 16:14:39
6 1646 ARIKI 55:20 0.895 127.0 01:27:08 01:17:59 2 27.67 0.901 0.897 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 16:02:20
7 1826 Pot O'Gold 52:21 0.952 127.0 01:22:26 01:18:29 2 26.18 0.952 0.952 Richard Potter Sabre 7.0 15:59:21
8 7290   01:16:39 0.788 153.3 01:40:00 01:18:48 2 38.32 0.785 0.787 Naomi Dodd Bic 8.0 16:17:39
9 2617 Waimukabout 01:04:24 0.995 108.0 01:19:30 01:19:06 3 21.47 0.987 0.992 Andrew Martin Tasar 9.0 16:08:24
10 52715 Zig and Zag 51:30 0.899 112.0 01:31:58 01:22:41 2 25.75 0.853 0.887 Kesar Singh 420 10.0 15:58:30
11 1284 Snugly Duck 01:05:29 0.816 127.0 01:43:07 01:24:09 2 32.74 0.761 0.805 Katrina Mackie Sabre 11.0 16:12:29
12 2046 Slippery When Wet 53:31 1.008 127.0 01:24:17 01:24:58 2 26.76 0.931 0.995 Bill Manning Sabre 12.0 16:00:31
13 8454 Patbic 01:09:19 0.948 153.3 01:30:26 01:25:44 2 34.66 0.868 0.935 Patrick Lazzar Bic 13.0 16:10:19
14 152899   55:11 0.924 118.5 01:33:08 01:26:03 2 27.59 0.843 0.912 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 14.0 16:02:11
15 842 Of on a Tangent 01:06:19 0.975 95.0 01:33:05 01:30:45 3 22.11 0.843 0.962 Di Jackson Sharpie 15.0 16:10:19
DUT 1017 Livewire2   1.000 67.5     4 0.00     Stuart Scott AClassInt    
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.021 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar