TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 19/12/2017 9:19:40 AM

RACE 5 [17/12/2017] Club Championship


Printed on : 19/12/2017 9:19:40 AM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 168.5 01:05:40 2 27.66 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:58:19
2 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 153.3 01:07:36 2 25.91 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:54:49
3 8454 Patbic 52:59 153.3 01:09:07 2 26.49 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:55:59

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:14 127.0 01:01:47 2 19.62 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 14:48:14
2 1535 Red Imp 41:06 127.0 01:04:44 2 20.55 Tom McCullough Sabre 2.0 14:50:06
3 166811 Fast Forward 38:41 118.5 01:05:17 2 19.34 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 3.0 14:47:41
4 1927 Heaven Too 42:08 127.0 01:06:21 2 21.07 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 14:51:08
5 1778 Shadow 42:26 127.0 01:06:49 2 21.22 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.0 14:51:26
6 1646 ARIKI 44:21 127.0 01:09:51 2 22.18 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 14:53:21
7 1958 Counting Sheep 45:43 127.0 01:12:00 2 22.86 Andrew Taylor Sabre 7.0 14:54:43
8 1284 Snugly Duck 47:15 127.0 01:14:25 2 23.63 Katrina Mackie Sabre 8.0 14:56:15
9 372 Riki Dee 47:31 127.0 01:14:50 2 23.76 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 14:56:31

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 49:11 108.0 01:00:43 3 16.39 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 14:55:11
2 2617 Waimukabout 50:52 108.0 01:02:48 3 16.96 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:56:52
3 641 May Contain Nuts 56:22 118.5 01:03:25 3 18.79 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:02:22
4 2778 Naiad 51:48 108.0 01:03:57 3 17.27 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 14:57:48

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 38:34 87.5 58:46 3 12.86 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 14:44:34
2 156 Bluey 46:43 95.0 01:05:34 3 15.57 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 14:52:43
3 354 Eddy's Special 53:59 95.0 01:15:46 3 17.99 G Lazzar B14 3.0 14:59:59
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie    

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1035 Brew 31:58 64.5 49:34 4 7.99 David Brewer AClassInt 1.0 14:37:58
2 1017 Livewire2 32:14 64.5 49:58 4 8.06 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 14:38:14
3 351 Bad Seed 45:27 77.0 59:02 4 11.36 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 14:51:27
4 350 Mach 2 47:59 77.0 01:02:19 4 12.00 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 14:53:59

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 0.890 153.3 01:07:36 01:00:10 2 25.91 0.890 0.890 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:54:49
2 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 0.919 168.5 01:05:40 01:00:21 2 27.66 0.916 0.918 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 14:58:19
3 8454 Patbic 52:59 0.895 153.3 01:09:07 01:01:52 2 26.49 0.871 0.887 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:55:59

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1535 Red Imp 41:06 0.913 127.0 01:04:44 59:06 2 20.55 0.940 0.922 Tom McCullough Sabre 1.0 14:50:06
2 1778 Shadow 42:26 0.904 127.0 01:06:49 01:00:24 2 21.22 0.910 0.906 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 2.0 14:51:26
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:14 0.984 127.0 01:01:47 01:00:48 2 19.62 0.985 0.984 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 14:48:14
4 1958 Counting Sheep 45:43 0.845 127.0 01:12:00 01:00:50 2 22.86 0.845 0.845 Andrew Taylor Sabre 4.0 14:54:43
5 1646 ARIKI 44:21 0.884 127.0 01:09:51 01:01:45 2 22.18 0.871 0.880 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 14:53:21
6 1284 Snugly Duck 47:15 0.831 127.0 01:14:25 01:01:50 2 23.63 0.817 0.826 Katrina Mackie Sabre 6.0 14:56:15
7 166811 Fast Forward 38:41 0.950 118.5 01:05:17 01:02:01 2 19.34 0.932 0.944 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 7.0 14:47:41
8 1927 Heaven Too 42:08 0.970 127.0 01:06:21 01:04:22 2 21.07 0.917 0.957 Fiona Martin Sabre 8.0 14:51:08
9 372 Riki Dee 47:31 0.876 127.0 01:14:50 01:05:33 2 23.76 0.813 0.864 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 14:56:31

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 51:48 0.936 108.0 01:03:57 59:51 3 17.27 0.943 0.938 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 14:57:48
2 2617 Waimukabout 50:52 0.960 108.0 01:02:48 01:00:17 3 16.96 0.960 0.960 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:56:52
3 641 May Contain Nuts 56:22 0.964 118.5 01:03:25 01:01:08 3 18.79 0.951 0.960 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:02:22
4 2788 Windfix 49:11 1.011 108.0 01:00:43 01:01:23 3 16.39 0.993 1.005 Ross Martin Tasar 4.0 14:55:11

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6286 Pussy Power 38:34 0.957 87.5 58:46 56:14 3 12.86 0.957 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 1.0 14:44:34
2 156 Bluey 46:43 0.912 95.0 01:05:34 59:48 3 15.57 0.858 0.900 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 14:52:43
3 354 Eddy's Special 53:59 0.888 95.0 01:15:46 01:07:17 3 17.99 0.742 0.876 G Lazzar B14 3.0 14:59:59
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   0.983 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie    

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1035 Brew 31:58 0.987 64.5 49:34 48:55 4 7.99 1.008 0.994 David Brewer AClassInt 1.0 14:37:58
2 1017 Livewire2 32:14 1.000 64.5 49:58 49:58 4 8.06 1.000 1.000 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 14:38:14
3 351 Bad Seed 45:27 0.913 77.0 59:02 53:54 4 11.36 0.846 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 14:51:27
4 350 Mach 2 47:59 0.874 77.0 01:02:19 54:28 4 12.00 0.802 0.862 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 14:53:59

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1035 Brew 31:58 0.987 64.5 49:34 48:55 4 7.99 1.214 1.007 David Brewer AClassInt 1.0 14:37:58
2 1017 Livewire2 32:14 1.000 64.5 49:58 49:58 4 8.06 1.204 1.020 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 14:38:14
3 351 Bad Seed 45:27 0.907 77.0 59:02 53:33 4 11.36 1.019 0.925 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 14:51:27
4 350 Mach 2 47:59 0.876 77.0 01:02:19 54:35 4 12.00 0.965 0.894 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 14:53:59
5 6286 Pussy Power 38:34 0.957 87.5 58:46 56:14 3 12.86 1.024 0.976 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 5.0 14:44:34
6 1778 Shadow 42:26 0.881 127.0 01:06:49 58:52 2 21.22 0.900 0.887 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 14:51:26
7 1535 Red Imp 41:06 0.913 127.0 01:04:44 59:06 2 20.55 0.929 0.918 Tom McCullough Sabre 7.0 14:50:06
8 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:14 0.964 127.0 01:01:47 59:34 2 19.62 0.974 0.967 Richard Potter Sabre 8.0 14:48:14
9 156 Bluey 46:43 0.916 95.0 01:05:34 01:00:04 3 15.57 0.918 0.917 Ewan Campbell B14 9.0 14:52:43
10 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 0.890 153.3 01:07:36 01:00:10 2 25.91 0.890 0.890 Orlando Yen Bic 10.0 14:54:49
11 1958 Counting Sheep 45:43 0.848 127.0 01:12:00 01:01:03 2 22.86 0.836 0.844 Andrew Taylor Sabre 11.0 14:54:43
12 1646 ARIKI 44:21 0.878 127.0 01:09:51 01:01:20 2 22.18 0.861 0.872 Alistair Mackie Sabre 12.0 14:53:21
13 1284 Snugly Duck 47:15 0.825 127.0 01:14:25 01:01:24 2 23.63 0.809 0.820 Katrina Mackie Sabre 13.0 14:56:15
14 641 May Contain Nuts 56:22 0.974 118.5 01:03:25 01:01:46 3 18.79 0.949 0.966 Tim Bardon Impulse 14.0 15:02:22
15 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 0.941 168.5 01:05:40 01:01:48 2 27.66 0.916 0.933 Misha Campbell Minnow 15.0 14:58:19
16 166811 Fast Forward 38:41 0.950 118.5 01:05:17 01:02:01 2 19.34 0.922 0.941 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 16.0 14:47:41
17 2778 Naiad 51:48 0.974 108.0 01:03:57 01:02:17 3 17.27 0.941 0.963 Greg Lowe Tasar 17.0 14:57:48
18 2617 Waimukabout 50:52 0.998 108.0 01:02:48 01:02:40 3 16.96 0.958 0.985 Andrew Martin Tasar 18.0 14:56:52
19 1927 Heaven Too 42:08 0.949 127.0 01:06:21 01:02:58 2 21.07 0.907 0.936 Fiona Martin Sabre 19.0 14:51:08
20 2788 Windfix 49:11 1.051 108.0 01:00:43 01:03:49 3 16.39 0.991 1.037 Ross Martin Tasar 20.0 14:55:11
21 8454 Patbic 52:59 0.928 153.3 01:09:07 01:04:08 2 26.49 0.871 0.916 Patrick Lazzar Bic 21.0 14:55:59
22 372 Riki Dee 47:31 0.876 127.0 01:14:50 01:05:33 2 23.76 0.804 0.864 Richard Dovison Sabre 22.0 14:56:31
23 354 Eddy's Special 53:59 0.888 95.0 01:15:46 01:07:17 3 17.99 0.794 0.876 G Lazzar B14 23.0 14:59:59
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   1.020 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie    

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1035 Brew 31:58 64.5 49:34 4 7.99 David Brewer AClassInt 1.0 14:37:58
2 1017 Livewire2 32:14 64.5 49:58 4 8.06 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 14:38:14
3 6286 Pussy Power 38:34 87.5 58:46 3 12.86 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 14:44:34
4 351 Bad Seed 45:27 77.0 59:02 4 11.36 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 4.0 14:51:27
5 2788 Windfix 49:11 108.0 01:00:43 3 16.39 Ross Martin Tasar 5.0 14:55:11
6 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:14 127.0 01:01:47 2 19.62 Richard Potter Sabre 6.0 14:48:14
7 350 Mach 2 47:59 77.0 01:02:19 4 12.00 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 7.0 14:53:59
8 2617 Waimukabout 50:52 108.0 01:02:48 3 16.96 Andrew Martin Tasar 8.0 14:56:52
9 641 May Contain Nuts 56:22 118.5 01:03:25 3 18.79 Tim Bardon Impulse 9.0 15:02:22
10 2778 Naiad 51:48 108.0 01:03:57 3 17.27 Greg Lowe Tasar 10.0 14:57:48
11 1535 Red Imp 41:06 127.0 01:04:44 2 20.55 Tom McCullough Sabre 11.0 14:50:06
12 166811 Fast Forward 38:41 118.5 01:05:17 2 19.34 Andew Hudson-Dodd LaserRadial 12.0 14:47:41
13 156 Bluey 46:43 95.0 01:05:34 3 15.57 Ewan Campbell B14 13.0 14:52:43
14 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 168.5 01:05:40 2 27.66 Misha Campbell Minnow 14.0 14:58:19
15 1927 Heaven Too 42:08 127.0 01:06:21 2 21.07 Fiona Martin Sabre 15.0 14:51:08
16 1778 Shadow 42:26 127.0 01:06:49 2 21.22 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 16.0 14:51:26
17 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 153.3 01:07:36 2 25.91 Orlando Yen Bic 17.0 14:54:49
18 8454 Patbic 52:59 153.3 01:09:07 2 26.49 Patrick Lazzar Bic 18.0 14:55:59
19 1646 ARIKI 44:21 127.0 01:09:51 2 22.18 Alistair Mackie Sabre 19.0 14:53:21
20 1958 Counting Sheep 45:43 127.0 01:12:00 2 22.86 Andrew Taylor Sabre 20.0 14:54:43
21 1284 Snugly Duck 47:15 127.0 01:14:25 2 23.63 Katrina Mackie Sabre 21.0 14:56:15
22 372 Riki Dee 47:31 127.0 01:14:50 2 23.76 Richard Dovison Sabre 22.0 14:56:31
23 354 Eddy's Special 53:59 95.0 01:15:46 3 17.99 G Lazzar B14 23.0 14:59:59
DUT 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie    

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 14:03 Div2 14:09 Div5 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 168.5 01:05:40 2 27.66 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:58:19
2 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 153.3 01:07:36 2 25.91 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:54:49
3 8454 Patbic 52:59 153.3 01:09:07 2 26.49 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:55:59

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 14:03 Div2 14:09 Div5 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 51:49 0.890 153.3 01:07:36 01:00:10 2 25.91 0.890 0.890 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:54:49
2 1214 Smile N Wave 55:19 0.943 168.5 01:05:40 01:01:55 2 27.66 0.916 0.934 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 14:58:19
3 8454 Patbic 52:59 0.928 153.3 01:09:07 01:04:08 2 26.49 0.871 0.916 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 14:55:59