TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 21/11/2017 5:08:55 PM

RACE 5 [5/11/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 21/11/2017 5:08:55 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 46:06 153.3 01:00:09 2 23.05 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:46:06
2 8454 Patbic 46:52 153.3 01:01:09 2 23.43 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:46:52
3 7290   01:00:11 153.3 01:18:31 2 30.09 Naomi Dodd Bic 3.0 15:00:11

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 37:00 127.0 58:16 2 18.50 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 14:43:00
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:21 127.0 01:01:58 2 19.68 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 14:45:21
3 52715 Zig and Zag 35:42 112.0 01:03:45 2 17.85 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 14:41:42
4 1646 ARIKI 42:32 127.0 01:06:59 2 21.27 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:48:32
5 152899   40:29 118.5 01:08:20 2 20.24 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 5.0 14:46:29
6 1778 Shadow 44:28 127.0 01:10:02 2 22.23 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 14:50:28
7 1284 Snugly Duck 50:17 127.0 01:19:11 2 25.14 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 14:56:17

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2617 Waimukabout 46:09 108.0 56:58 3 15.38 Andrew Martin Tasar 1.0 14:49:09
2 2943 Copthat 46:19 108.0 57:11 3 15.44 Campbell Martin Tasar 2.0 14:49:19
3 641 May Contain Nuts 53:46 118.5 01:00:30 3 17.92 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 14:56:46
DUT 2788 Windfix   108.0   3 0.00 Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 50:32 95.0 01:10:55 3 16.84 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:53:32
2 6286 Pussy Power 55:47 87.5 01:25:00 3 18.59 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 14:58:47

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 58:46 77.0 01:16:19 4 14.69 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:07:46
DUT 1017 Livewire2   67.5   4 0.00 Stuart Scott AClassInt    

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 46:06 0.890 153.3 01:00:09 53:32 2 23.05 0.890 0.890 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:46:06
2 8454 Patbic 46:52 0.905 153.3 01:01:09 55:20 2 23.43 0.875 0.895 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:46:52
3 7290   01:00:11 0.778 153.3 01:18:31 01:01:05 2 30.09 0.682 0.768 Naomi Dodd Bic 3.0 15:00:11

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 52715 Zig and Zag 35:42 0.883 112.0 01:03:45 56:18 2 17.85 0.927 0.898 Kesar Singh 420 1.0 14:41:42
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 37:00 1.007 127.0 58:16 58:40 2 18.50 1.015 1.010 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 14:43:00
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:21 0.954 127.0 01:01:58 59:07 2 19.68 0.954 0.954 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 14:45:21
4 1646 ARIKI 42:32 0.905 127.0 01:06:59 01:00:37 2 21.27 0.883 0.898 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:48:32
5 1778 Shadow 44:28 0.904 127.0 01:10:02 01:03:19 2 22.23 0.844 0.892 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.0 14:50:28
6 152899   40:29 0.932 118.5 01:08:20 01:03:41 2 20.24 0.865 0.920 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 6.0 14:46:29
7 1284 Snugly Duck 50:17 0.826 127.0 01:19:11 01:05:24 2 25.14 0.747 0.815 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 14:56:17

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2943 Copthat 46:19 0.950 108.0 57:11 54:19 3 15.44 0.950 0.950 Campbell Martin Tasar 1.0 14:49:19
2 2617 Waimukabout 46:09 0.970 108.0 56:58 55:16 3 15.38 0.953 0.964 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:49:09
3 641 May Contain Nuts 53:46 0.967 118.5 01:00:30 58:30 3 17.92 0.898 0.954 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 14:56:46
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.014 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 50:32 0.983 95.0 01:10:55 01:09:43 3 16.84 0.983 0.983 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:53:32
2 6286 Pussy Power 55:47 0.970 87.5 01:25:00 01:22:27 3 18.59 0.820 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 14:58:47

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 58:46 0.913 77.0 01:16:19 01:09:41 4 14.69 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:07:46
DUT 1017 Livewire2   1.000 67.5     4 0.00     Stuart Scott AClassInt    

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 46:06 0.890 153.3 01:00:09 53:32 2 23.05 0.978 0.908 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 14:46:06
2 2943 Copthat 46:19 0.950 108.0 57:11 54:19 3 15.44 1.028 0.969 Campbell Martin Tasar 2.0 14:49:19
3 2617 Waimukabout 46:09 0.976 108.0 56:58 55:36 3 15.38 1.032 0.995 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 14:49:09
4 52715 Zig and Zag 35:42 0.888 112.0 01:03:45 56:37 2 17.85 0.922 0.899 Kesar Singh 420 4.0 14:41:42
5 8454 Patbic 46:52 0.941 153.3 01:01:09 57:32 2 23.43 0.962 0.948 Patrick Lazzar Bic 5.0 14:46:52
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 37:00 1.007 127.0 58:16 58:40 2 18.50 1.009 1.008 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 14:43:00
7 641 May Contain Nuts 53:46 0.972 118.5 01:00:30 58:48 3 17.92 0.972 0.972 Tim Bardon Impulse 7.0 14:56:46
8 1826 Pot O'Gold 39:21 0.953 127.0 01:01:58 59:03 2 19.68 0.949 0.952 Richard Potter Sabre 8.0 14:45:21
9 1646 ARIKI 42:32 0.904 127.0 01:06:59 01:00:33 2 21.27 0.878 0.895 Alistair Mackie Sabre 9.0 14:48:32
10 7290   01:00:11 0.799 153.3 01:18:31 01:02:44 2 30.09 0.749 0.788 Naomi Dodd Bic 10.0 15:00:11
11 1778 Shadow 44:28 0.898 127.0 01:10:02 01:02:53 2 22.23 0.840 0.886 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 11.0 14:50:28
12 152899   40:29 0.936 118.5 01:08:20 01:03:58 2 20.24 0.860 0.924 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 12.0 14:46:29
13 1284 Snugly Duck 50:17 0.827 127.0 01:19:11 01:05:29 2 25.14 0.743 0.816 Katrina Mackie Sabre 13.0 14:56:17
14 351 Bad Seed 58:46 0.913 77.0 01:16:19 01:09:41 4 14.69 0.770 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 14.0 15:07:46
15 842 Of on a Tangent 50:32 0.988 95.0 01:10:55 01:10:04 3 16.84 0.829 0.975 Di Jackson Sharpie 15.0 14:53:32
16 6286 Pussy Power 55:47 0.970 87.5 01:25:00 01:22:27 3 18.59 0.692 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 16.0 14:58:47
DUT 1017 Livewire2   1.000 67.5     4 0.00     Stuart Scott AClassInt    
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.021 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar