TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 18/01/2018 4:22:13 PM

RACE 4 [14/01/2018] Foundation Series


Printed on : 18/01/2018 4:22:13 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 01:03:37 168.5 01:15:31 2 31.81 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 16:11:37
2 8358 TPIMTTS 58:47 153.3 01:16:41 2 29.39 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 16:06:47

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:14
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 42:10 127.0 01:06:24 2 21.08 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 15:56:10
2 1927 Heaven Too 44:48 127.0 01:10:33 2 22.40 Fiona Martin Sabre 2.0 15:58:48
3 1680 Flying Circus 45:59 127.0 01:12:25 2 22.99 Richard Dovison Sabre 3.0 15:59:59
4 1646 ARIKI 47:58 127.0 01:15:32 2 23.98 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 16:01:58
5 1281 Snugly Duck 49:52 127.0 01:18:32 2 24.93 Katrina Mackie Sabre 5.0 16:03:52
6 1778 Shadow 50:30 127.0 01:19:32 2 25.25 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 16:04:30
7 1958 Counting Sheep 56:05 127.0 01:28:19 2 28.04 Andrew Taylor Sabre 7.0 16:10:05
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   127.0   2 0.00 Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2943 Copthat 55:16 108.0 01:08:14 3 18.42 Campbell Martin Tasar 1.0 16:06:16
DUT 2788 Windfix   108.0   3 0.00 Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 52:06 95.0 01:13:07 3 17.37 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 16:03:06
2 842 Of on a Tangent 58:37 95.0 01:22:16 3 19.54 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 16:09:37
3 6286 Pussy Power 59:11 87.5 01:30:11 3 19.73 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 16:10:11

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8358 TPIMTTS 58:47 0.878 153.3 01:16:41 01:07:20 2 29.39 0.878 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 1.0 16:06:47
2 1214 Smile N Wave 01:03:37 0.919 168.5 01:15:31 01:09:24 2 31.81 0.892 0.910 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 16:11:37

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:14
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1680 Flying Circus 45:59 0.878 127.0 01:12:25 01:03:35 2 22.99 0.888 0.881 Richard Dovison Sabre 1.0 15:59:59
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 42:10 0.962 127.0 01:06:24 01:03:53 2 21.08 0.969 0.964 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 15:56:10
3 1281 Snugly Duck 49:52 0.819 127.0 01:18:32 01:04:19 2 24.93 0.819 0.819 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 16:03:52
4 1927 Heaven Too 44:48 0.954 127.0 01:10:33 01:07:18 2 22.40 0.912 0.941 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 15:58:48
5 1646 ARIKI 47:58 0.898 127.0 01:15:32 01:07:50 2 23.98 0.852 0.886 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 16:01:58
6 1778 Shadow 50:30 0.882 127.0 01:19:32 01:10:09 2 25.25 0.809 0.870 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 16:04:30
7 1958 Counting Sheep 56:05 0.855 127.0 01:28:19 01:15:31 2 28.04 0.728 0.844 Andrew Taylor Sabre 7.0 16:10:05
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.015 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2943 Copthat 55:16 0.950 108.0 01:08:14 01:04:49 3 18.42 0.950 0.950 Campbell Martin Tasar 1.0 16:06:16
DUT 2788 Windfix   0.994 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 52:06 0.900 95.0 01:13:07 01:05:48 3 17.37 0.900 0.900 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 16:03:06
2 842 Of on a Tangent 58:37 0.931 95.0 01:22:16 01:16:35 3 19.54 0.800 0.919 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 16:09:37
3 6286 Pussy Power 59:11 0.905 87.5 01:30:11 01:21:37 3 19.73 0.730 0.893 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 16:10:11

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1680 Flying Circus 45:59 0.878 127.0 01:12:25 01:03:35 2 22.99 0.929 0.895 Richard Dovison Sabre 1.0 15:59:59
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 42:10 0.959 127.0 01:06:24 01:03:41 2 21.08 1.014 0.977 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 15:56:10
3 1281 Snugly Duck 49:52 0.821 127.0 01:18:32 01:04:29 2 24.93 0.857 0.833 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 16:03:52
4 156 Bluey 52:06 0.900 95.0 01:13:07 01:05:48 3 17.37 0.920 0.907 Ewan Campbell B14 4.0 16:03:06
5 2943 Copthat 55:16 0.981 108.0 01:08:14 01:06:56 3 18.42 0.986 0.983 Campbell Martin Tasar 5.0 16:06:16
6 1927 Heaven Too 44:48 0.954 127.0 01:10:33 01:07:18 2 22.40 0.954 0.954 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.0 15:58:48
7 1646 ARIKI 47:58 0.894 127.0 01:15:32 01:07:32 2 23.98 0.891 0.893 Alistair Mackie Sabre 7.0 16:01:58
8 1778 Shadow 50:30 0.881 127.0 01:19:32 01:10:04 2 25.25 0.846 0.869 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 8.0 16:04:30
9 8358 TPIMTTS 58:47 0.918 153.3 01:16:41 01:10:24 2 29.39 0.878 0.906 Orlando Yen Bic 9.0 16:06:47
10 1214 Smile N Wave 01:03:37 0.973 168.5 01:15:31 01:13:29 2 31.81 0.891 0.960 Misha Campbell Minnow 10.0 16:11:37
11 1958 Counting Sheep 56:05 0.853 127.0 01:28:19 01:15:20 2 28.04 0.762 0.842 Andrew Taylor Sabre 11.0 16:10:05
12 842 Of on a Tangent 58:37 0.937 95.0 01:22:16 01:17:05 3 19.54 0.818 0.925 Di Jackson Sharpie 12.0 16:09:37
13 6286 Pussy Power 59:11 0.947 87.5 01:30:11 01:25:24 3 19.73 0.746 0.934 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 13.0 16:10:11
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.010 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre    
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.057 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar