TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 22/05/2018 10:53:04 AM

RACE 3 [29/04/2018] Bendigo Bank Dromana Series


Printed on : 22/05/2018 10:53:04 AM

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:24
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 24:34 118.5 41:28 2 12.28 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:48:34
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 26:59 127.0 42:30 2 13.49 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 15:50:59
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:21 127.0 43:04 2 13.68 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 15:51:21
4 1927 Heaven Too 27:30 127.0 43:18 2 13.75 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 15:51:30
5 1974 El Toro 28:22 127.0 44:40 2 14.18 Drew Mattingly Sabre 5.0 15:52:22
6 1646 ARIKI 28:59 127.0 45:39 2 14.49 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 15:52:59
7 1538 Alfred 29:04 127.0 45:46 2 14.53 Anton Schwarze Sabre 7.0 15:53:04
8 1435 Shadow 29:39 127.0 46:42 2 14.82 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 8.0 15:53:39
9 1680 Riki Dee 2 30:21 127.0 47:48 2 15.18 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:54:21
10 1281 Snugly Duck 32:39 127.0 51:25 2 16.32 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:56:39

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 32:26 108.0 40:02 3 10.81 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 15:53:26
2 2788 Windfix 33:04 108.0 40:49 3 11.02 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 15:54:04
3 2617 Waimukabout 33:19 108.0 41:08 3 11.11 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 15:54:19
4 2778 Naiad 34:28 108.0 42:33 3 11.49 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 15:55:28

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 34:41 95.0 48:41 3 11.56 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 15:55:41

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:27
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1050 Livewire2 27:38 64.5 42:50 4 6.91 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.0 15:54:38
2 351 Bad Seed 38:13 77.0 49:38 4 9.55 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 16:05:13
3 350 Mach 2 38:34 77.0 50:05 4 9.64 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 16:05:34

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:24
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1974 El Toro 28:22 0.859 127.0 44:40 38:22 2 14.18 0.918 0.876 Drew Mattingly Sabre 1.0 15:52:22
2 1646 ARIKI 28:59 0.857 127.0 45:39 39:07 2 14.49 0.898 0.871 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 15:52:59
3 641 May Contain Nuts 24:34 0.961 118.5 41:28 39:51 2 12.28 0.989 0.970 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:48:34
4 1927 Heaven Too 27:30 0.944 127.0 43:18 40:52 2 13.75 0.947 0.945 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 15:51:30
5 1435 Shadow 29:39 0.878 127.0 46:42 41:00 2 14.82 0.878 0.878 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.0 15:53:39
6 1680 Riki Dee 2 30:21 0.860 127.0 47:48 41:06 2 15.18 0.858 0.859 Richard Dovison Sabre 6.0 15:54:21
7 2046 Slippery When Wet 26:59 0.971 127.0 42:30 41:16 2 13.49 0.965 0.969 Bill Manning Sabre 7.0 15:50:59
8 1281 Snugly Duck 32:39 0.806 127.0 51:25 41:26 2 16.32 0.797 0.803 Katrina Mackie Sabre 8.0 15:56:39
9 1538 Alfred 29:04 0.911 127.0 45:46 41:42 2 14.53 0.896 0.906 Anton Schwarze Sabre 9.0 15:53:04
10 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:21 0.974 127.0 43:04 41:57 2 13.68 0.952 0.967 Richard Potter Sabre 10.0 15:51:21

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 34:28 0.912 108.0 42:33 38:48 3 11.49 0.917 0.914 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 15:55:28
2 2617 Waimukabout 33:19 0.949 108.0 41:08 39:02 3 11.11 0.949 0.949 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 15:54:19
3 2788 Windfix 33:04 0.969 108.0 40:49 39:33 3 11.02 0.956 0.965 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 15:54:04
4 2852 Far Out 32:26 1.003 108.0 40:02 40:09 3 10.81 0.975 0.994 Glenn Collings Tasar 4.0 15:53:26

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:21
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 34:41 0.907 95.0 48:41 44:09 3 11.56 0.907 0.907 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 15:55:41

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:27
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1050 Livewire2 27:38 0.974 64.5 42:50 41:43 4 6.91 0.974 0.974 Stuart Scott AClassInt 1.0 15:54:38
2 350 Mach 2 38:34 0.862 77.0 50:05 43:10 4 9.64 0.833 0.852 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 16:05:34
3 351 Bad Seed 38:13 0.913 77.0 49:38 45:19 4 9.55 0.840 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 16:05:13

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1974 El Toro 28:22 0.874 127.0 44:40 39:02 2 14.18 0.930 0.891 Drew Mattingly Sabre 1.0 15:52:22
2 1646 ARIKI 28:59 0.873 127.0 45:39 39:51 2 14.49 0.910 0.885 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 15:52:59
3 641 May Contain Nuts 24:34 0.983 118.5 41:28 40:46 2 12.28 1.002 0.989 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:48:34
4 2778 Naiad 34:28 0.971 108.0 42:33 41:19 3 11.49 0.976 0.973 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 15:55:28
5 1435 Shadow 29:39 0.889 127.0 46:42 41:31 2 14.82 0.890 0.889 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.5 15:53:39
5 2852 Far Out 32:26 1.037 108.0 40:02 41:31 3 10.81 1.038 1.037 Glenn Collings Tasar 5.5 15:53:26
7 1927 Heaven Too 27:30 0.959 127.0 43:18 41:32 2 13.75 0.960 0.959 Fiona Martin Sabre 7.0 15:51:30
8 1050 Livewire2 27:38 0.970 64.5 42:50 41:33 4 6.91 0.970 0.970 Stuart Scott AClassInt 8.0 15:54:38
9 1680 Riki Dee 2 30:21 0.877 127.0 47:48 41:55 2 15.18 0.869 0.874 Richard Dovison Sabre 9.0 15:54:21
10 2046 Slippery When Wet 26:59 0.988 127.0 42:30 41:59 2 13.49 0.978 0.985 Bill Manning Sabre 10.0 15:50:59
11 2617 Waimukabout 33:19 1.027 108.0 41:08 42:15 3 11.11 1.010 1.021 Andrew Martin Tasar 11.0 15:54:19
12 1281 Snugly Duck 32:39 0.822 127.0 51:25 42:16 2 16.32 0.808 0.817 Katrina Mackie Sabre 12.0 15:56:39
13 1538 Alfred 29:04 0.925 127.0 45:46 42:20 2 14.53 0.908 0.919 Anton Schwarze Sabre 13.0 15:53:04
14 2788 Windfix 33:04 1.041 108.0 40:49 42:29 3 11.02 1.018 1.033 Ross Martin Tasar 14.0 15:54:04
15 1826 Pot O'Gold 27:21 0.994 127.0 43:04 42:48 2 13.68 0.965 0.984 Richard Potter Sabre 15.0 15:51:21
16 350 Mach 2 38:34 0.864 77.0 50:05 43:16 4 9.64 0.830 0.853 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 16.0 16:05:34
17 842 Of on a Tangent 34:41 0.893 95.0 48:41 43:28 3 11.56 0.853 0.881 Di Jackson Sharpie 17.0 15:55:41
18 351 Bad Seed 38:13 0.936 77.0 49:38 46:27 4 9.55 0.837 0.924 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 18.0 16:05:13