TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 18/01/2018 4:15:47 PM

RACE 3 [14/01/2018] Foundation Series


Printed on : 18/01/2018 4:15:47 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 58:36 168.5 01:09:33 2 29.30 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:58:36
2 8358 TPIMTTS 57:22 153.3 01:14:51 2 28.68 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:57:22

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1425 diddy do it 45:59 127.0 01:12:25 2 22.99 Michael Arcaro Sabre 1.5 14:51:59
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 45:59 127.0 01:12:25 2 22.99 Richard Potter Sabre 1.5 14:51:59
3 1646 ARIKI 49:17 127.0 01:17:37 2 24.64 Alistair Mackie Sabre 3.0 14:55:17
4 1535 Red Imp 49:47 127.0 01:18:24 2 24.89 Tom McCullough Sabre 4.0 14:55:47
5 1281 Snugly Duck 50:48 127.0 01:20:00 2 25.40 Katrina Mackie Sabre 5.0 14:56:48
6 1958 Counting Sheep 52:57 127.0 01:23:23 2 26.48 Andrew Taylor Sabre 6.0 14:58:57
7 1680 Flying Circus 58:41 127.0 01:32:25 2 29.34 Richard Dovison Sabre 7.0 15:04:41
8 733 Sea Dog 58:56 127.0 01:32:48 2 29.47 Ian Bond Sabre 8.0 15:04:56
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   127.0   2 0.00 Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2943 Copthat 55:51 108.0 01:08:57 3 18.62 Campbell Martin Tasar 1.0 14:58:51
2 2617 Waimukabout 56:38 108.0 01:09:55 3 18.88 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:59:38
DUT 2788 Windfix   108.0   3 0.00 Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2192 Purple 41:15 80.0 01:08:45 3 13.75 Paul Flemming Waszp 1.0 14:44:15
2 156 Bluey 55:26 95.0 01:17:48 3 18.48 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 14:58:26
3 842 Of on a Tangent 56:23 95.0 01:19:08 3 18.79 Di Jackson Sharpie 3.0 14:59:23
4 6286 Pussy Power 52:34 87.5 01:20:06 3 17.52 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 4.0 14:55:34

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 50:27 77.0 01:05:31 4 12.61 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:59:27

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 58:36 0.919 168.5 01:09:33 01:03:55 2 29.30 0.919 0.919 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:58:36
2 8358 TPIMTTS 57:22 0.890 153.3 01:14:51 01:06:37 2 28.68 0.854 0.878 Orlando Yen Bic 2.0 14:57:22

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1281 Snugly Duck 50:48 0.803 127.0 01:20:00 01:04:14 2 25.40 0.871 0.819 Katrina Mackie Sabre 1.0 14:56:48
2 1425 diddy do it 45:59 0.950 127.0 01:12:25 01:08:48 2 22.99 0.962 0.954 Michael Arcaro Sabre 2.0 14:51:59
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 45:59 0.962 127.0 01:12:25 01:09:40 2 22.99 0.962 0.962 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 14:51:59
4 1646 ARIKI 49:17 0.898 127.0 01:17:37 01:09:42 2 24.64 0.898 0.898 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:55:17
5 1958 Counting Sheep 52:57 0.864 127.0 01:23:23 01:12:03 2 26.48 0.836 0.855 Andrew Taylor Sabre 5.0 14:58:57
6 1535 Red Imp 49:47 0.925 127.0 01:18:24 01:12:31 2 24.89 0.889 0.913 Tom McCullough Sabre 6.0 14:55:47
7 733 Sea Dog 58:56 0.830 127.0 01:32:48 01:17:01 2 29.47 0.751 0.819 Ian Bond Sabre 7.0 15:04:56
8 1680 Flying Circus 58:41 0.890 127.0 01:32:25 01:22:15 2 29.34 0.754 0.878 Richard Dovison Sabre 8.0 15:04:41
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.015 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2943 Copthat 55:51 0.950 108.0 01:08:57 01:05:30 3 18.62 0.950 0.950 Campbell Martin Tasar 1.0 14:58:51
2 2617 Waimukabout 56:38 0.984 108.0 01:09:55 01:08:48 3 18.88 0.937 0.971 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:59:38
DUT 2788 Windfix   0.994 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar    

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2192 Purple 41:15 0.955 80.0 01:08:45 01:05:39 3 13.75 1.018 0.974 Paul Flemming Waszp 1.0 14:44:15
2 156 Bluey 55:26 0.900 95.0 01:17:48 01:10:01 3 18.48 0.900 0.900 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 14:58:26
3 6286 Pussy Power 52:34 0.917 87.5 01:20:06 01:13:27 3 17.52 0.874 0.905 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 3.0 14:55:34
4 842 Of on a Tangent 56:23 0.944 95.0 01:19:08 01:14:42 3 18.79 0.885 0.931 Di Jackson Sharpie 4.0 14:59:23

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 50:27 0.913 77.0 01:05:31 59:49 4 12.61 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:59:27

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 50:27 0.948 77.0 01:05:31 01:02:07 4 12.61 1.059 0.967 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:59:27
2 1281 Snugly Duck 50:48 0.805 127.0 01:20:00 01:04:24 2 25.40 0.867 0.821 Katrina Mackie Sabre 2.0 14:56:48
3 2192 Purple 41:15 0.964 80.0 01:08:45 01:06:16 3 13.75 1.009 0.979 Paul Flemming Waszp 3.0 14:44:15
4 1214 Smile N Wave 58:36 0.960 168.5 01:09:33 01:06:46 2 29.30 0.998 0.973 Misha Campbell Minnow 4.0 14:58:36
5 2943 Copthat 55:51 0.969 108.0 01:08:57 01:06:49 3 18.62 1.006 0.981 Campbell Martin Tasar 5.0 14:58:51
6 8358 TPIMTTS 57:22 0.914 153.3 01:14:51 01:08:25 2 28.68 0.927 0.918 Orlando Yen Bic 6.0 14:57:22
7 1425 diddy do it 45:59 0.950 127.0 01:12:25 01:08:48 2 22.99 0.958 0.953 Michael Arcaro Sabre 7.0 14:51:59
8 1646 ARIKI 49:17 0.894 127.0 01:17:37 01:09:23 2 24.64 0.894 0.894 Alistair Mackie Sabre 8.0 14:55:17
9 1826 Pot O'Gold 45:59 0.960 127.0 01:12:25 01:09:31 2 22.99 0.958 0.959 Richard Potter Sabre 9.0 14:51:59
10 156 Bluey 55:26 0.904 95.0 01:17:48 01:10:20 3 18.48 0.892 0.900 Ewan Campbell B14 10.0 14:58:26
11 1958 Counting Sheep 52:57 0.864 127.0 01:23:23 01:12:03 2 26.48 0.832 0.853 Andrew Taylor Sabre 11.0 14:58:57
12 1535 Red Imp 49:47 0.922 127.0 01:18:24 01:12:17 2 24.89 0.885 0.910 Tom McCullough Sabre 12.0 14:55:47
13 2617 Waimukabout 56:38 1.051 108.0 01:09:55 01:13:29 3 18.88 0.992 1.037 Andrew Martin Tasar 13.0 14:59:38
14 842 Of on a Tangent 56:23 0.950 95.0 01:19:08 01:15:11 3 18.79 0.877 0.937 Di Jackson Sharpie 14.0 14:59:23
15 6286 Pussy Power 52:34 0.960 87.5 01:20:06 01:16:54 3 17.52 0.866 0.947 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 15.0 14:55:34
16 733 Sea Dog 58:56 0.830 127.0 01:32:48 01:17:01 2 29.47 0.748 0.819 Ian Bond Sabre 16.0 15:04:56
17 1680 Flying Circus 58:41 0.890 127.0 01:32:25 01:22:15 2 29.34 0.751 0.878 Richard Dovison Sabre 17.0 15:04:41
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.010 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre    
DUT 2788 Windfix   1.057 108.0     3 0.00     Ross Martin Tasar