TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 21/11/2017 4:58:40 PM

RACE 3 [12/11/2017] Club Championship


Printed on : 21/11/2017 4:58:40 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 168.5 39:48 2 16.77 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 16:13:32
2 8454 Patbic 32:01 153.3 41:46 2 16.01 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 16:12:01

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:46
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 24:18 127.0 38:16 2 12.15 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 16:10:18
2 1535 Red Imp 25:44 127.0 40:32 2 12.87 Tom McCullough Sabre 2.0 16:11:44
3 1974 El Toro 25:46 127.0 40:35 2 12.88 Drew Mattingly Sabre 3.0 16:11:46
4 1646 ARIKI 26:10 127.0 41:12 2 13.08 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 16:12:10
5 1077 Aeroflot 26:18 127.0 41:25 2 13.15 Without Aclue Sabre 5.0 16:12:18
6 1538 Alfred 26:52 127.0 42:19 2 13.43 Tori Campbell Sabre 6.0 16:12:52
7 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 112.0 42:28 2 11.89 Kesar Singh 420 7.0 16:09:47
8 1284 Snugly Duck 27:55 127.0 43:58 2 13.96 Katrina Mackie Sabre 8.0 16:13:55

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 28:48 108.0 35:33 3 9.60 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 16:11:48
2 629 Mad Dog 31:54 118.5 35:54 3 10.63 Glenn Collings Impulse 2.0 16:14:54
3 2733 Zap 29:45 108.0 36:44 3 9.92 Mark Bulka Tasar 3.0 16:12:45
4 2617 Waimukabout 30:37 108.0 37:48 3 10.21 Andrew Martin Tasar 4.0 16:13:37
5 641 May Contain Nuts 34:08 118.5 38:24 3 11.38 Tim Bardon Impulse 5.0 16:17:08
6 2778 Naiad 32:32 108.0 40:10 3 10.84 Greg Lowe Tasar 6.0 16:15:32

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 29:57 95.0 42:02 3 9.98 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 16:12:57
2 6286 Pussy Power 31:45 87.5 48:23 3 10.58 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 16:14:45
3 356 Eddy's Special 39:01 95.0 54:46 3 13.01 G Lazzar B14 3.0 16:22:01

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 32:14 77.0 41:52 4 8.06 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:15:14
2 1035 Brew 28:25 67.5 42:06 4 7.10 David Brewer AClassInt 2.0 16:11:25

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 0.919 168.5 39:48 36:35 2 16.77 0.919 0.919 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 16:13:32
2 8454 Patbic 32:01 0.905 153.3 41:46 37:48 2 16.01 0.876 0.895 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 16:12:01

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:46
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1077 Aeroflot 26:18 0.877 127.0 41:25 36:19 2 13.15 0.899 0.884 Without Aclue Sabre 1.0 16:12:18
2 1284 Snugly Duck 27:55 0.832 127.0 43:58 36:35 2 13.96 0.846 0.837 Katrina Mackie Sabre 2.0 16:13:55
3 1646 ARIKI 26:10 0.893 127.0 41:12 36:48 2 13.08 0.903 0.896 Alistair Mackie Sabre 3.0 16:12:10
4 1974 El Toro 25:46 0.917 127.0 40:35 37:13 2 12.88 0.917 0.917 Drew Mattingly Sabre 4.0 16:11:46
5 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 0.883 112.0 42:28 37:30 2 11.89 0.876 0.881 Kesar Singh 420 5.0 16:09:47
6 1535 Red Imp 25:44 0.928 127.0 40:32 37:37 2 12.87 0.918 0.925 Tom McCullough Sabre 6.0 16:11:44
7 2046 Slippery When Wet 24:18 1.017 127.0 38:16 38:55 2 12.15 0.973 1.003 Bill Manning Sabre 7.0 16:10:18
8 1538 Alfred 26:52 0.932 127.0 42:19 39:26 2 13.43 0.879 0.920 Tori Campbell Sabre 8.0 16:12:52

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2617 Waimukabout 30:37 0.954 108.0 37:48 36:04 3 10.21 0.972 0.960 Andrew Martin Tasar 1.0 16:13:37
2 2788 Windfix 28:48 1.021 108.0 35:33 36:18 3 9.60 1.033 1.025 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 16:11:48
3 2733 Zap 29:45 1.000 108.0 36:44 36:44 3 9.92 1.000 1.000 Mark Bulka Tasar 3.0 16:12:45
4 641 May Contain Nuts 34:08 0.967 118.5 38:24 37:08 3 11.38 0.957 0.964 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 16:17:08
5 629 Mad Dog 31:54 1.042 118.5 35:54 37:24 3 10.63 1.023 1.036 Glenn Collings Impulse 5.5 16:14:54
5 2778 Naiad 32:32 0.931 108.0 40:10 37:24 3 10.84 0.915 0.926 Greg Lowe Tasar 5.5 16:15:32

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 29:57 0.983 95.0 42:02 41:19 3 9.98 0.983 0.983 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 16:12:57
2 6286 Pussy Power 31:45 0.970 87.5 48:23 46:56 3 10.58 0.854 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 2.0 16:14:45
3 356 Eddy's Special 39:01 0.900 95.0 54:46 49:17 3 13.01 0.754 0.888 G Lazzar B14 3.0 16:22:01

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 32:14 0.913 77.0 41:52 38:14 4 8.06 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 16:15:14
2 1035 Brew 28:25 1.000 67.5 42:06 42:06 4 7.10 0.908 0.987 David Brewer AClassInt 2.0 16:11:25

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1646 ARIKI 26:10 0.880 127.0 41:12 36:15 2 13.08 0.910 0.890 Alistair Mackie Sabre 1.0 16:12:10
2 1077 Aeroflot 26:18 0.876 127.0 41:25 36:17 2 13.15 0.905 0.886 Without Aclue Sabre 2.0 16:12:18
3 1284 Snugly Duck 27:55 0.826 127.0 43:58 36:19 2 13.96 0.853 0.835 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 16:13:55
4 2733 Zap 29:45 1.000 108.0 36:44 36:44 3 9.92 1.021 1.007 Mark Bulka Tasar 4.0 16:12:45
5 2617 Waimukabout 30:37 0.979 108.0 37:48 37:00 3 10.21 0.992 0.983 Andrew Martin Tasar 5.0 16:13:37
6 1974 El Toro 25:46 0.918 127.0 40:35 37:15 2 12.88 0.924 0.920 Drew Mattingly Sabre 6.0 16:11:46
7 641 May Contain Nuts 34:08 0.972 118.5 38:24 37:20 3 11.38 0.977 0.974 Tim Bardon Impulse 7.0 16:17:08
8 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 0.940 168.5 39:48 37:25 2 16.77 0.942 0.941 Misha Campbell Minnow 8.0 16:13:32
9 1535 Red Imp 25:44 0.925 127.0 40:32 37:30 2 12.87 0.925 0.925 Tom McCullough Sabre 9.0 16:11:44
10 2788 Windfix 28:48 1.057 108.0 35:33 37:35 3 9.60 1.055 1.056 Ross Martin Tasar 10.0 16:11:48
11 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 0.888 112.0 42:28 37:43 2 11.89 0.883 0.886 Kesar Singh 420 11.0 16:09:47
12 351 Bad Seed 32:14 0.913 77.0 41:52 38:14 4 8.06 0.896 0.907 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 12.0 16:15:14
13 629 Mad Dog 31:54 1.069 118.5 35:54 38:23 3 10.63 1.045 1.061 Glenn Collings Impulse 13.0 16:14:54
14 2046 Slippery When Wet 24:18 1.005 127.0 38:16 38:28 2 12.15 0.980 0.997 Bill Manning Sabre 14.0 16:10:18
15 2778 Naiad 32:32 0.965 108.0 40:10 38:46 3 10.84 0.934 0.955 Greg Lowe Tasar 15.0 16:15:32
16 1538 Alfred 26:52 0.927 127.0 42:19 39:14 2 13.43 0.886 0.915 Tori Campbell Sabre 16.0 16:12:52
17 8454 Patbic 32:01 0.941 153.3 41:46 39:18 2 16.01 0.898 0.928 Patrick Lazzar Bic 17.0 16:12:01
18 1035 Brew 28:25 1.000 67.5 42:06 42:06 4 7.10 0.891 0.987 David Brewer AClassInt 18.0 16:11:25
19 842 Of on a Tangent 29:57 1.028 95.0 42:02 43:13 3 9.98 0.892 1.014 Di Jackson Sharpie 19.0 16:12:57
20 6286 Pussy Power 31:45 0.970 87.5 48:23 46:56 3 10.58 0.775 0.957 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 20.0 16:14:45
21 356 Eddy's Special 39:01 0.900 95.0 54:46 49:17 3 13.01 0.685 0.888 G Lazzar B14 21.0 16:22:01

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 28:48 108.0 35:33 3 9.60 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 16:11:48
2 629 Mad Dog 31:54 118.5 35:54 3 10.63 Glenn Collings Impulse 2.0 16:14:54
3 2733 Zap 29:45 108.0 36:44 3 9.92 Mark Bulka Tasar 3.0 16:12:45
4 2617 Waimukabout 30:37 108.0 37:48 3 10.21 Andrew Martin Tasar 4.0 16:13:37
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 24:18 127.0 38:16 2 12.15 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 16:10:18
6 641 May Contain Nuts 34:08 118.5 38:24 3 11.38 Tim Bardon Impulse 6.0 16:17:08
7 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 168.5 39:48 2 16.77 Misha Campbell Minnow 7.0 16:13:32
8 2778 Naiad 32:32 108.0 40:10 3 10.84 Greg Lowe Tasar 8.0 16:15:32
9 1535 Red Imp 25:44 127.0 40:32 2 12.87 Tom McCullough Sabre 9.0 16:11:44
10 1974 El Toro 25:46 127.0 40:35 2 12.88 Drew Mattingly Sabre 10.0 16:11:46
11 1646 ARIKI 26:10 127.0 41:12 2 13.08 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.0 16:12:10
12 1077 Aeroflot 26:18 127.0 41:25 2 13.15 Without Aclue Sabre 12.0 16:12:18
13 8454 Patbic 32:01 153.3 41:46 2 16.01 Patrick Lazzar Bic 13.0 16:12:01
14 351 Bad Seed 32:14 77.0 41:52 4 8.06 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 14.0 16:15:14
15 842 Of on a Tangent 29:57 95.0 42:02 3 9.98 Di Jackson Sharpie 15.0 16:12:57
16 1035 Brew 28:25 67.5 42:06 4 7.10 David Brewer AClassInt 16.0 16:11:25
17 1538 Alfred 26:52 127.0 42:19 2 13.43 Tori Campbell Sabre 17.0 16:12:52
18 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 112.0 42:28 2 11.89 Kesar Singh 420 18.0 16:09:47
19 1284 Snugly Duck 27:55 127.0 43:58 2 13.96 Katrina Mackie Sabre 19.0 16:13:55
20 6286 Pussy Power 31:45 87.5 48:23 3 10.58 Mark Lawrence Windrush14SuperSloop 20.0 16:14:45
21 356 Eddy's Special 39:01 95.0 54:46 3 13.01 G Lazzar B14 21.0 16:22:01

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:40 Div2 15:46 Div5 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 168.5 39:48 2 16.77 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 16:13:32
2 8454 Patbic 32:01 153.3 41:46 2 16.01 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 16:12:01
3 1538 Alfred 26:52 127.0 42:19 2 13.43 Tori Campbell Sabre 3.0 16:12:52
4 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 112.0 42:28 2 11.89 Kesar Singh 420 4.0 16:09:47

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 15:40 Div2 15:46 Div5 15:43
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 33:32 0.940 168.5 39:48 37:25 2 16.77 0.948 0.943 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 16:13:32
2 52715 Zig and Zag 23:47 0.888 112.0 42:28 37:43 2 11.89 0.888 0.888 Kesar Singh 420 2.0 16:09:47
3 8454 Patbic 32:01 0.940 153.3 41:46 39:16 2 16.01 0.903 0.928 Patrick Lazzar Bic 3.0 16:12:01
4 1538 Alfred 26:52 0.940 127.0 42:19 39:47 2 13.43 0.891 0.927 Tori Campbell Sabre 4.0 16:12:52