TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 26/10/2017 8:54:20 PM

RACE 3 [22/10/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 26/10/2017 8:54:20 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 01:07:38 168.5 01:00:12 2 33.82 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:07:38
2 8454 Patbic 01:03:16 153.3 01:01:54 2 31.63 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:03:16

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1927 Heaven Too 51:55 127.0 01:01:19 2 25.96 Fiona Martin Sabre 1.0 14:57:55
2 1826 Pot O'Gold 51:59 127.0 01:01:24 2 25.99 Richard Potter Sabre 2.0 14:57:59
3 1535 Red Imp 53:20 127.0 01:03:00 2 26.67 Tom McCullough Sabre 3.0 14:59:20
4 SB2 SB2 53:56 128.0 01:03:12 2 26.97 Mr Boatless RsQuest 4.0 14:59:56
5 1646 ARIKI 53:47 127.0 01:03:31 2 26.89 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 14:59:47
6 1974 El Toro 54:03 127.0 01:03:50 2 27.02 Drew Mattingly Sabre 6.0 15:00:03
7 1284 Snugly Duck 54:30 127.0 01:04:22 2 27.25 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 15:00:30
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   127.0   2 0.00 Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   127.0   2 0.00 Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 629 Mad Dog 01:06:14 118.5 55:54 3 22.08 Glenn Collings Impulse 1.0 15:09:14
2 2788 Windfix 01:01:10 108.0 56:38 3 20.39 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 15:04:10
3 2617 Waimukabout 01:02:45 108.0 58:06 3 20.92 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 15:05:45
4 2778 Naiad 01:03:43 108.0 59:00 3 21.24 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 15:06:43
5 52715 Zig and Zag 01:12:24 112.0 01:04:39 3 24.13 Kesar Singh 420 5.0 15:15:24

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 55:03 95.0 57:57 3 18.35 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:58:03
2 156 Bluey 58:27 95.0 01:01:32 3 19.48 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 15:01:27
3 2192 Purple 54:55 84.0 01:05:23 3 18.31 Paul Flemming Wazp 3.0 14:57:55
4 579 Witch Bitch 01:00:21 85.5 01:10:35 3 20.12 Luke Marchesani Cobra 4.0 15:03:21

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 01:07:38 0.919 168.5 01:00:12 55:19 2 33.82 0.919 0.919 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:07:38
2 8454 Patbic 01:03:16 0.910 153.3 01:01:54 56:20 2 31.63 0.894 0.905 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:03:16

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1284 Snugly Duck 54:30 0.800 127.0 01:04:22 51:30 2 27.25 0.904 0.816 Katrina Mackie Sabre 1.0 15:00:30
2 1646 ARIKI 53:47 0.899 127.0 01:03:31 57:06 2 26.89 0.917 0.905 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 14:59:47
3 1974 El Toro 54:03 0.912 127.0 01:03:50 58:13 2 27.02 0.912 0.912 Drew Mattingly Sabre 3.0 15:00:03
4 1826 Pot O'Gold 51:59 0.970 127.0 01:01:24 59:34 2 25.99 0.948 0.963 Richard Potter Sabre 4.0 14:57:59
5 1535 Red Imp 53:20 0.949 127.0 01:03:00 59:47 2 26.67 0.924 0.941 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 14:59:20
6 1927 Heaven Too 51:55 0.977 127.0 01:01:19 59:54 2 25.96 0.949 0.968 Fiona Martin Sabre 6.0 14:57:55
7 SB2 SB2 53:56 1.000 128.0 01:03:12 01:03:12 2 26.97 0.921 0.987 Mr Boatless RsQuest 7.0 14:59:56
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   0.940 127.0     2 0.00     Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.007 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre    

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 629 Mad Dog 01:06:14 1.000 118.5 55:54 55:54 3 22.08 1.014 1.005 Glenn Collings Impulse 1.0 15:09:14
2 2778 Naiad 01:03:43 0.961 108.0 59:00 56:42 3 21.24 0.961 0.961 Greg Lowe Tasar 2.0 15:06:43
3 2617 Waimukabout 01:02:45 0.987 108.0 58:06 57:21 3 20.92 0.976 0.983 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 15:05:45
4 2788 Windfix 01:01:10 1.021 108.0 56:38 57:49 3 20.39 1.001 1.014 Ross Martin Tasar 4.0 15:04:10
5 52715 Zig and Zag 01:12:24 0.900 112.0 01:04:39 58:11 3 24.13 0.877 0.892 Kesar Singh 420 5.0 15:15:24

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 58:27 0.899 95.0 01:01:32 55:19 3 19.48 0.926 0.908 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:01:27
2 842 Of on a Tangent 55:03 0.983 95.0 57:57 56:58 3 18.35 0.983 0.983 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 14:58:03
3 2192 Purple 54:55 0.980 84.0 01:05:23 01:04:04 3 18.31 0.871 0.967 Paul Flemming Wazp 3.0 14:57:55
4 579 Witch Bitch 01:00:21 0.937 85.5 01:10:35 01:06:08 3 20.12 0.807 0.925 Luke Marchesani Cobra 4.0 15:03:21

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1284 Snugly Duck 54:30 0.800 127.0 01:04:22 51:30 2 27.25 0.893 0.816 Katrina Mackie Sabre 1.0 15:00:30
2 156 Bluey 58:27 0.886 95.0 01:01:32 54:31 3 19.48 0.934 0.902 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 15:01:27
3 629 Mad Dog 01:06:14 1.000 118.5 55:54 55:54 3 22.08 1.028 1.009 Glenn Collings Impulse 3.0 15:09:14
4 842 Of on a Tangent 55:03 0.969 95.0 57:57 56:09 3 18.35 0.992 0.977 Di Jackson Sharpie 4.0 14:58:03
5 2778 Naiad 01:03:43 0.963 108.0 59:00 56:49 3 21.24 0.974 0.967 Greg Lowe Tasar 5.0 15:06:43
6 1646 ARIKI 53:47 0.899 127.0 01:03:31 57:06 2 26.89 0.905 0.901 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 14:59:47
7 8454 Patbic 01:03:16 0.928 153.3 01:01:54 57:27 2 31.63 0.928 0.928 Patrick Lazzar Bic 7.0 15:03:16
8 2617 Waimukabout 01:02:45 0.989 108.0 58:06 57:28 3 20.92 0.989 0.989 Andrew Martin Tasar 8.0 15:05:45
9 1214 Smile N Wave 01:07:38 0.957 168.5 01:00:12 57:37 2 33.82 0.955 0.956 Misha Campbell Minnow 9.0 15:07:38
10 2788 Windfix 01:01:10 1.024 108.0 56:38 58:00 3 20.39 1.015 1.021 Ross Martin Tasar 10.0 15:04:10
11 52715 Zig and Zag 01:12:24 0.900 112.0 01:04:39 58:11 3 24.13 0.889 0.896 Kesar Singh 420 11.0 15:15:24
12 1974 El Toro 54:03 0.917 127.0 01:03:50 58:32 2 27.02 0.900 0.911 Drew Mattingly Sabre 12.0 15:00:03
13 1826 Pot O'Gold 51:59 0.970 127.0 01:01:24 59:34 2 25.99 0.936 0.959 Richard Potter Sabre 13.0 14:57:59
14 1535 Red Imp 53:20 0.950 127.0 01:03:00 59:51 2 26.67 0.912 0.937 Tom McCullough Sabre 14.0 14:59:20
15 1927 Heaven Too 51:55 0.981 127.0 01:01:19 01:00:09 2 25.96 0.937 0.968 Fiona Martin Sabre 15.0 14:57:55
16 SB2 SB2 53:56 1.000 128.0 01:03:12 01:03:12 2 26.97 0.909 0.987 Mr Boatless RsQuest 16.0 14:59:56
17 2192 Purple 54:55 0.980 84.0 01:05:23 01:04:04 3 18.31 0.879 0.967 Paul Flemming Wazp 17.0 14:57:55
18 579 Witch Bitch 01:00:21 0.937 85.5 01:10:35 01:06:08 3 20.12 0.814 0.925 Luke Marchesani Cobra 18.0 15:03:21
DUT 1590 Stairway to Heaven   0.940 127.0     2 0.00     Norm Kaye Sabre    
DUT 2046 Slippery When Wet   1.007 127.0     2 0.00     Bill Manning Sabre