TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 22/05/2018 10:48:05 AM

RACE 2 [29/04/2018] Bendigo Bank Dromana Series


Printed on : 22/05/2018 10:48:05 AM

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:03 127.0 50:28 2 16.02 Richard Potter Sabre 1.0 14:35:03
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:40 127.0 51:27 2 16.33 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 14:35:40
3 641 May Contain Nuts 30:56 118.5 52:12 2 15.47 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 14:33:56
4 1927 Heaven Too 34:07 127.0 53:44 2 17.06 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 14:37:07
5 1538 Alfred 34:43 127.0 54:40 2 17.36 Anton Schwarze Sabre 5.0 14:37:43
6 1435 Shadow 35:11 127.0 55:24 2 17.59 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 6.0 14:38:11
7 1680 Riki Dee 2 36:04 127.0 56:48 2 18.03 Richard Dovison Sabre 7.0 14:39:04
8 1646 ARIKI 37:40 127.0 59:19 2 18.83 Alistair Mackie Sabre 8.0 14:40:40
9 1974 El Toro 37:58 127.0 59:47 2 18.98 Drew Mattingly Sabre 9.0 14:40:58
10 1281 Snugly Duck 40:18 127.0 01:03:28 2 20.15 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 14:43:18

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 40:18 108.0 49:45 3 13.43 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 14:40:18
2 2788 Windfix 43:21 108.0 53:31 3 14.45 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 14:43:21
3 2617 Waimukabout 44:12 108.0 54:34 3 14.73 Andrew Martin Tasar 3.0 14:44:12

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 44:57 95.0 01:03:05 3 14.98 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:44:57

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 46:43 77.0 01:00:40 4 11.68 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:52:43
2 1050 Livewire2 41:44 64.5 01:04:42 4 10.43 Stuart Scott AClassInt 2.0 14:47:44
3 350 Mach 2 51:47 77.0 01:07:15 4 12.95 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 3.0 14:57:47

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1435 Shadow 35:11 0.866 127.0 55:24 47:59 2 17.59 0.902 0.878 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 1.0 14:38:11
2 1680 Riki Dee 2 36:04 0.850 127.0 56:48 48:17 2 18.03 0.880 0.860 Richard Dovison Sabre 2.0 14:39:04
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:03 0.966 127.0 50:28 48:45 2 16.02 0.990 0.974 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 14:35:03
4 1538 Alfred 34:43 0.909 127.0 54:40 49:42 2 17.36 0.914 0.911 Anton Schwarze Sabre 4.0 14:37:43
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:40 0.971 127.0 51:27 49:58 2 16.33 0.971 0.971 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 14:35:40
6 641 May Contain Nuts 30:56 0.963 118.5 52:12 50:16 2 15.47 0.957 0.961 Tim Bardon Impulse 6.0 14:33:56
7 1927 Heaven Too 34:07 0.951 127.0 53:44 51:06 2 17.06 0.930 0.944 Fiona Martin Sabre 7.0 14:37:07
8 1646 ARIKI 37:40 0.864 127.0 59:19 51:15 2 18.83 0.842 0.857 Alistair Mackie Sabre 8.0 14:40:40
9 1281 Snugly Duck 40:18 0.816 127.0 01:03:28 51:47 2 20.15 0.787 0.806 Katrina Mackie Sabre 9.0 14:43:18
10 1974 El Toro 37:58 0.870 127.0 59:47 52:01 2 18.98 0.836 0.859 Drew Mattingly Sabre 10.0 14:40:58

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2852 Far Out 40:18 1.003 108.0 49:45 49:54 3 13.43 1.003 1.003 Glenn Collings Tasar 1.0 14:40:18
2 2617 Waimukabout 44:12 0.962 108.0 54:34 52:30 3 14.73 0.914 0.949 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 14:44:12
3 2788 Windfix 43:21 0.982 108.0 53:31 52:33 3 14.45 0.932 0.969 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 14:43:21

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 842 Of on a Tangent 44:57 0.907 95.0 01:03:05 57:13 3 14.98 0.907 0.907 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 14:44:57

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 46:43 0.913 77.0 01:00:40 55:23 4 11.68 0.913 0.913 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:52:43
2 350 Mach 2 51:47 0.874 77.0 01:07:15 58:47 4 12.95 0.824 0.862 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 14:57:47
3 1050 Livewire2 41:44 0.987 64.5 01:04:42 01:03:52 4 10.43 0.856 0.974 Stuart Scott AClassInt 3.0 14:47:44

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1435 Shadow 35:11 0.872 127.0 55:24 48:18 2 17.59 0.931 0.889 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 1.0 14:38:11
2 1680 Riki Dee 2 36:04 0.862 127.0 56:48 48:58 2 18.03 0.908 0.877 Richard Dovison Sabre 2.0 14:39:04
3 1826 Pot O'Gold 32:03 0.980 127.0 50:28 49:27 2 16.02 1.022 0.994 Richard Potter Sabre 3.0 14:35:03
4 1538 Alfred 34:43 0.915 127.0 54:40 50:01 2 17.36 0.944 0.925 Anton Schwarze Sabre 4.0 14:37:43
5 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:40 0.981 127.0 51:27 50:28 2 16.33 1.003 0.988 Bill Manning Sabre 5.0 14:35:40
6 641 May Contain Nuts 30:56 0.980 118.5 52:12 51:09 2 15.47 0.988 0.983 Tim Bardon Impulse 6.0 14:33:56
7 1927 Heaven Too 34:07 0.959 127.0 53:44 51:32 2 17.06 0.960 0.959 Fiona Martin Sabre 7.0 14:37:07
8 2852 Far Out 40:18 1.037 108.0 49:45 51:35 3 13.43 1.037 1.037 Glenn Collings Tasar 8.0 14:40:18
9 1646 ARIKI 37:40 0.874 127.0 59:19 51:51 2 18.83 0.870 0.873 Alistair Mackie Sabre 9.0 14:40:40
10 1281 Snugly Duck 40:18 0.827 127.0 01:03:28 52:29 2 20.15 0.813 0.822 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 14:43:18
11 1974 El Toro 37:58 0.879 127.0 59:47 52:33 2 18.98 0.863 0.874 Drew Mattingly Sabre 11.0 14:40:58
12 2788 Windfix 43:21 1.055 108.0 53:31 56:28 3 14.45 0.964 1.041 Ross Martin Tasar 12.0 14:43:21
13 2617 Waimukabout 44:12 1.041 108.0 54:34 56:48 3 14.73 0.945 1.027 Andrew Martin Tasar 13.0 14:44:12
14 842 Of on a Tangent 44:57 0.905 95.0 01:03:05 57:05 3 14.98 0.818 0.893 Di Jackson Sharpie 14.0 14:44:57
15 351 Bad Seed 46:43 0.949 77.0 01:00:40 57:34 4 11.68 0.850 0.936 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 15.0 14:52:43
16 350 Mach 2 51:47 0.876 77.0 01:07:15 58:55 4 12.95 0.767 0.864 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 16.0 14:57:47
17 1050 Livewire2 41:44 0.983 64.5 01:04:42 01:03:36 4 10.43 0.797 0.970 Stuart Scott AClassInt 17.0 14:47:44