TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 26/10/2017 9:16:32 PM

RACE 1 [15/10/2017] Lions Club Red Dolphin Series


Printed on : 26/10/2017 9:16:32 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:58
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 1214 Smile N Wave 37:17 168.5 33:11 2 18.64 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:35:17  
2 8454 Patbic 34:10 153.3 33:26 2 17.08 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:32:10  
3 7290   41:20 153.3 40:27 2 20.67 Naomi Dodd Bic 3.0 15:39:20  

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 2094 Maybe Not 27:50 127.0 32:52 2 13.92 Alan Riley Sabre   15:31:50 Yes
2 641 May Contain Nuts 26:08 118.5 33:05 2 13.07 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:30:08  
3 1927 Heaven Too 28:07 127.0 33:12 2 14.06 Fiona Martin Sabre 2.0 15:32:07  
4 2046 Slippery When Wet 28:28 127.0 33:37 2 14.23 Bill Manning Sabre 3.0 15:32:28  
5 1535 Red Imp 30:54 127.0 36:30 2 15.45 Tom McCullough Sabre 4.0 15:34:54  
6 1778 Shadow 31:17 127.0 36:57 2 15.64 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 5.0 15:35:17  
7 193412 NIce Move 30:50 125.0 37:00 2 15.42 Grainne Snooks Laser4.7 6.0 15:34:50  
8 152899   29:38 118.5 37:31 2 14.82 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 7.0 15:33:38  
9 1974 El Toro 31:53 127.0 37:39 2 15.94 Drew Mattingly Sabre 8.0 15:35:53  
10 743 See Ya Later 33:01 130.0 38:06 2 16.51 Katrina Mackie PacerW/oSpin 9.0 15:37:01  
11 1646 ARIKI 32:30 127.0 38:23 2 16.25 Alistair Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:36:30  
12 1958 Counting Sheep 35:07 127.0 41:29 2 17.56 Andrew Taylor Sabre 11.0 15:39:07  

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 2788 Windfix 35:09 108.0 32:33 3 11.72 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 15:36:09  
2 2617 Waimukabout 36:03 108.0 33:23 3 12.02 Andrew Martin Tasar 2.0 15:37:03  
3 2778 Naiad 38:15 108.0 35:25 3 12.75 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:39:15  

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 842 Of on a Tangent 33:30 95.0 35:16 3 11.17 Di Jackson Sharpie 1.0 15:34:30  
2 156 Bluey 36:15 95.0 38:10 3 12.08 Ewan Campbell B14 2.0 15:37:15  

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 350 Mach 2 29:28 77.0 38:16 3 9.82 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:30:28  

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:58
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 8454 Patbic 34:10 0.910 153.3 33:26 30:26 2 17.08 0.910 0.910 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:32:10  
2 1214 Smile N Wave 37:17 0.920 168.5 33:11 30:32 2 18.64 0.917 0.919 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:35:17  
3 7290   41:20 0.800 153.3 40:27 32:22 2 20.67 0.752 0.789 Naomi Dodd Bic 3.0 15:39:20  

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 641 May Contain Nuts 26:08 0.945 118.5 33:05 31:16 2 13.07 1.037 0.964 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:30:08  
2 1927 Heaven Too 28:07 0.960 127.0 33:12 31:52 2 14.06 1.034 0.979 Fiona Martin Sabre 2.0 15:32:07  
3 2094 Maybe Not 27:50 1.000 127.0 32:52 32:52 2 13.92   1.000 Alan Riley Sabre   15:31:50 Yes
4 2046 Slippery When Wet 28:28 1.000 127.0 33:37 33:37 2 14.23 1.021 1.007 Bill Manning Sabre 3.0 15:32:28  
5 1778 Shadow 31:17 0.910 127.0 36:57 33:38 2 15.64 0.929 0.916 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 4.0 15:35:17  
6 1535 Red Imp 30:54 0.940 127.0 36:30 34:19 2 15.45 0.940 0.940 Tom McCullough Sabre 5.0 15:34:54  
7 193412 NIce Move 30:50 0.930 125.0 37:00 34:25 2 15.42 0.927 0.929 Grainne Snooks Laser4.7 6.0 15:34:50  
8 1646 ARIKI 32:30 0.900 127.0 38:23 34:33 2 16.25 0.894 0.898 Alistair Mackie Sabre 7.0 15:36:30  
9 1974 El Toro 31:53 0.920 127.0 37:39 34:38 2 15.94 0.911 0.917 Drew Mattingly Sabre 8.0 15:35:53  
10 743 See Ya Later 33:01 0.921 130.0 38:06 35:05 2 16.51 0.901 0.914 Katrina Mackie PacerW/oSpin 9.0 15:37:01  
11 152899   29:38 0.950 118.5 37:31 35:38 2 14.82 0.915 0.938 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 10.0 15:33:38  
12 1958 Counting Sheep 35:07 0.880 127.0 41:29 36:30 2 17.56 0.827 0.868 Andrew Taylor Sabre 11.0 15:39:07  

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 2617 Waimukabout 36:03 1.000 108.0 33:23 33:23 3 12.02 1.000 1.000 Andrew Martin Tasar 1.0 15:37:03  
2 2788 Windfix 35:09 1.040 108.0 32:33 33:51 3 11.72 1.026 1.035 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 15:36:09  
3 2778 Naiad 38:15 0.970 108.0 35:25 34:21 3 12.75 0.943 0.961 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:39:15  

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 156 Bluey 36:15 0.899 95.0 38:10 34:19 3 12.08 0.899 0.899 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:37:15  
2 842 Of on a Tangent 33:30 0.992 95.0 35:16 34:59 3 11.17 0.973 0.986 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:34:30  

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:01
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 350 Mach 2 29:28 0.874 77.0 38:16 33:27 3 9.82 0.874 0.874 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:30:28  

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 8454 Patbic 34:10 0.910 153.3 33:26 30:26 2 17.08 1.006 0.928 Patrick Lazzar Bic 1.0 15:32:10  
2 1214 Smile N Wave 37:17 0.920 168.5 33:11 30:32 2 18.64 1.014 0.938 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:35:17  
3 641 May Contain Nuts 26:08 0.945 118.5 33:05 31:16 2 13.07 1.017 0.964 Tim Bardon Impulse 3.0 15:30:08  
4 1927 Heaven Too 28:07 0.960 127.0 33:12 31:52 2 14.06 1.013 0.978 Fiona Martin Sabre 4.0 15:32:07  
5 7290   41:20 0.800 153.3 40:27 32:22 2 20.67 0.831 0.810 Naomi Dodd Bic 5.0 15:39:20  
6 2094 Maybe Not 27:50 1.000 127.0 32:52 32:52 2 13.92   1.000 Alan Riley Sabre   15:31:50 Yes
7 2617 Waimukabout 36:03 1.000 108.0 33:23 33:23 3 12.02 1.007 1.002 Andrew Martin Tasar 6.0 15:37:03  
8 350 Mach 2 29:28 0.874 77.0 38:16 33:27 3 9.82 0.879 0.876 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 7.0 15:30:28  
9 2046 Slippery When Wet 28:28 1.000 127.0 33:37 33:37 2 14.23 1.000 1.000 Bill Manning Sabre 8.0 15:32:28  
10 1778 Shadow 31:17 0.910 127.0 36:57 33:38 2 15.64 0.910 0.910 Peter Chipperfield Sabre 9.0 15:35:17  
11 2788 Windfix 35:09 1.040 108.0 32:33 33:51 3 11.72 1.033 1.038 Ross Martin Tasar 10.0 15:36:09  
12 156 Bluey 36:15 0.899 95.0 38:10 34:19 3 12.08 0.881 0.893 Ewan Campbell B14 11.5 15:37:15  
12 1535 Red Imp 30:54 0.940 127.0 36:30 34:19 2 15.45 0.921 0.934 Tom McCullough Sabre 11.5 15:34:54  
14 2778 Naiad 38:15 0.970 108.0 35:25 34:21 3 12.75 0.950 0.963 Greg Lowe Tasar 13.0 15:39:15  
15 193412 NIce Move 30:50 0.930 125.0 37:00 34:25 2 15.42 0.909 0.923 Grainne Snooks Laser4.7 14.0 15:34:50  
16 1646 ARIKI 32:30 0.900 127.0 38:23 34:33 2 16.25 0.876 0.892 Alistair Mackie Sabre 15.0 15:36:30  
17 842 Of on a Tangent 33:30 0.992 95.0 35:16 34:59 3 11.17 0.954 0.979 Di Jackson Sharpie 16.0 15:34:30  
18 1974 El Toro 31:53 0.930 127.0 37:39 35:01 2 15.94 0.893 0.918 Drew Mattingly Sabre 17.0 15:35:53  
19 743 See Ya Later 33:01 0.921 130.0 38:06 35:05 2 16.51 0.883 0.909 Katrina Mackie PacerW/oSpin 18.0 15:37:01  
20 152899   29:38 0.950 118.5 37:31 35:38 2 14.82 0.896 0.937 Bianca Carter LaserRadial 19.0 15:33:38  
21 1958 Counting Sheep 35:07 0.880 127.0 41:29 36:30 2 17.56 0.811 0.868 Andrew Taylor Sabre 20.0 15:39:07