TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 8/04/2018 9:00:09 PM

RACE 11 [8/04/2018] Club Championship


Printed on : 8/04/2018 9:00:09 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 168.5 52:48 2 22.24 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:49:29
2 8454 Patbic 42:06 153.3 54:56 2 21.05 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:47:06

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 641 May Contain Nuts 33:44 118.5 56:56 2 16.87 Tim Bardon Impulse 1.0 15:44:44
2 2046 Slippery When Wet 36:26 127.0 57:22 2 18.22 Bill Manning Sabre 2.0 15:47:26
3 1974 El Toro 38:09 127.0 01:00:05 2 19.07 Drew Mattingly Sabre 3.0 15:49:09
4 SB2 SB2 36:54 122.0 01:00:30 2 18.45 Mr Boatless RsQuest 4.0 15:47:54
5 1646 ARIKI 38:26 127.0 01:00:32 2 19.22 Alistair Mackie Sabre 5.0 15:49:26
6 1680 Riki Dee 2 38:38 127.0 01:00:50 2 19.32 Richard Dovison Sabre 6.0 15:49:38
7 1958 Counting Sheep 39:22 127.0 01:02:00 2 19.68 Andrew Taylor Sabre 7.0 15:50:22
8 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 112.0 01:02:01 2 17.37 Kesar Singh 420 8.0 15:45:44
9 SB1 Wind chasers 39:13 122.0 01:04:17 2 19.61 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 9.0 15:50:13
10 1284 Snugly Duck 44:16 127.0 01:09:43 2 22.13 Katrina Mackie Sabre 10.0 15:55:16

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2733 Zap 39:49 108.0 49:09 3 13.27 Mark Bulka Tasar 1.0 15:47:49
2 2788 Windfix 40:11 108.0 49:36 3 13.39 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 15:48:11
3 2778 Naiad 41:01 108.0 50:38 3 13.67 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:49:01

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 35:33 95.0 49:54 3 11.85 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:43:33
2 842 Of on a Tangent 40:05 95.0 56:15 3 13.36 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:48:05

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 42:23 77.0 55:03 4 10.60 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:50:23
DNF 350 Mach 2   77.0   4 0.00 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 0.882 168.5 52:48 46:34 2 22.24 0.882 0.882 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:49:29
2 8454 Patbic 42:06 0.870 153.3 54:56 47:48 2 21.05 0.848 0.863 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:47:06

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1958 Counting Sheep 39:22 0.833 127.0 01:02:00 51:39 2 19.68 0.881 0.849 Andrew Taylor Sabre 1.0 15:50:22
2 1646 ARIKI 38:26 0.885 127.0 01:00:32 53:34 2 19.22 0.903 0.891 Alistair Mackie Sabre 2.0 15:49:26
3 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 0.873 112.0 01:02:01 54:08 2 17.37 0.881 0.876 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 15:45:44
4 641 May Contain Nuts 33:44 0.951 118.5 56:56 54:09 2 16.87 0.960 0.954 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 15:44:44
5 1680 Riki Dee 2 38:38 0.898 127.0 01:00:50 54:38 2 19.32 0.898 0.898 Richard Dovison Sabre 5.0 15:49:38
6 1974 El Toro 38:09 0.917 127.0 01:00:05 55:06 2 19.07 0.909 0.914 Drew Mattingly Sabre 6.0 15:49:09
7 2046 Slippery When Wet 36:26 0.984 127.0 57:22 56:27 2 18.22 0.952 0.973 Bill Manning Sabre 7.0 15:47:26
8 SB2 SB2 36:54 0.948 122.0 01:00:30 57:21 2 18.45 0.903 0.935 Mr Boatless RsQuest 8.0 15:47:54
9 1284 Snugly Duck 44:16 0.836 127.0 01:09:43 58:17 2 22.13 0.784 0.825 Katrina Mackie Sabre 9.0 15:55:16
10 SB1 Wind chasers 39:13 0.999 122.0 01:04:17 01:04:13 2 19.61 0.850 0.986 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 10.0 15:50:13

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 41:01 0.925 108.0 50:38 46:50 3 13.67 0.925 0.925 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 15:49:01
2 2733 Zap 39:49 0.987 108.0 49:09 48:31 3 13.27 0.953 0.976 Mark Bulka Tasar 2.0 15:47:49
3 2788 Windfix 40:11 0.982 108.0 49:36 48:42 3 13.39 0.944 0.969 Ross Martin Tasar 3.0 15:48:11

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 35:33 0.918 95.0 49:54 45:48 3 11.85 0.918 0.918 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:43:33
2 842 Of on a Tangent 40:05 0.990 95.0 56:15 55:41 3 13.36 0.814 0.977 Di Jackson Sharpie 2.0 15:48:05

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 42:23 0.901 77.0 55:03 49:36 4 10.60 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 15:50:23
DNF 350 Mach 2   0.855 77.0     4 0.00     Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 3.0  

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 35:33 0.962 95.0 49:54 48:00 3 11.85 1.042 0.981 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 15:43:33
2 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 0.925 168.5 52:48 48:50 2 22.24 0.985 0.944 Misha Campbell Minnow 2.0 15:49:29
3 2778 Naiad 41:01 0.968 108.0 50:38 49:01 3 13.67 1.027 0.987 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 15:49:01
4 2733 Zap 39:49 1.007 108.0 49:09 49:30 3 13.27 1.058 1.024 Mark Bulka Tasar 4.0 15:47:49
5 2788 Windfix 40:11 1.029 108.0 49:36 51:02 3 13.39 1.049 1.036 Ross Martin Tasar 5.0 15:48:11
6 8454 Patbic 42:06 0.939 153.3 54:56 51:35 2 21.05 0.947 0.942 Patrick Lazzar Bic 6.0 15:47:06
7 351 Bad Seed 42:23 0.939 77.0 55:03 51:42 4 10.60 0.945 0.941 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 7.0 15:50:23
8 1958 Counting Sheep 39:22 0.839 127.0 01:02:00 52:01 2 19.68 0.839 0.839 Andrew Taylor Sabre 8.0 15:50:22
9 1646 ARIKI 38:26 0.882 127.0 01:00:32 53:23 2 19.22 0.859 0.874 Alistair Mackie Sabre 9.0 15:49:26
10 1680 Riki Dee 2 38:38 0.889 127.0 01:00:50 54:05 2 19.32 0.855 0.878 Richard Dovison Sabre 10.0 15:49:38
11 641 May Contain Nuts 33:44 0.958 118.5 56:56 54:32 2 16.87 0.914 0.945 Tim Bardon Impulse 11.0 15:44:44
12 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 0.881 112.0 01:02:01 54:38 2 17.37 0.839 0.869 Kesar Singh 420 12.0 15:45:44
13 1974 El Toro 38:09 0.914 127.0 01:00:05 54:55 2 19.07 0.866 0.902 Drew Mattingly Sabre 13.0 15:49:09
14 842 Of on a Tangent 40:05 0.983 95.0 56:15 55:18 3 13.36 0.925 0.970 Di Jackson Sharpie 14.0 15:48:05
15 2046 Slippery When Wet 36:26 0.982 127.0 57:22 56:20 2 18.22 0.907 0.969 Bill Manning Sabre 15.0 15:47:26
16 SB2 SB2 36:54 0.940 122.0 01:00:30 56:52 2 18.45 0.860 0.927 Mr Boatless RsQuest 16.0 15:47:54
17 1284 Snugly Duck 44:16 0.831 127.0 01:09:43 57:56 2 22.13 0.746 0.820 Katrina Mackie Sabre 17.0 15:55:16
18 SB1 Wind chasers 39:13 0.975 122.0 01:04:17 01:02:41 2 19.61 0.809 0.962 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 18.0 15:50:13
DNF 350 Mach 2   0.896 77.0     4 0.00     Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 20.0  

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2733 Zap 39:49 108.0 49:09 3 13.27 Mark Bulka Tasar 1.0 15:47:49
2 2788 Windfix 40:11 108.0 49:36 3 13.39 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 15:48:11
3 156 Bluey 35:33 95.0 49:54 3 11.85 Ewan Campbell B14 3.0 15:43:33
4 2778 Naiad 41:01 108.0 50:38 3 13.67 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 15:49:01
5 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 168.5 52:48 2 22.24 Misha Campbell Minnow 5.0 15:49:29
6 8454 Patbic 42:06 153.3 54:56 2 21.05 Patrick Lazzar Bic 6.0 15:47:06
7 351 Bad Seed 42:23 77.0 55:03 4 10.60 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 7.0 15:50:23
8 842 Of on a Tangent 40:05 95.0 56:15 3 13.36 Di Jackson Sharpie 8.0 15:48:05
9 641 May Contain Nuts 33:44 118.5 56:56 2 16.87 Tim Bardon Impulse 9.0 15:44:44
10 2046 Slippery When Wet 36:26 127.0 57:22 2 18.22 Bill Manning Sabre 10.0 15:47:26
11 1974 El Toro 38:09 127.0 01:00:05 2 19.07 Drew Mattingly Sabre 11.0 15:49:09
12 SB2 SB2 36:54 122.0 01:00:30 2 18.45 Mr Boatless RsQuest 12.0 15:47:54
13 1646 ARIKI 38:26 127.0 01:00:32 2 19.22 Alistair Mackie Sabre 13.0 15:49:26
14 1680 Riki Dee 2 38:38 127.0 01:00:50 2 19.32 Richard Dovison Sabre 14.0 15:49:38
15 1958 Counting Sheep 39:22 127.0 01:02:00 2 19.68 Andrew Taylor Sabre 15.0 15:50:22
16 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 112.0 01:02:01 2 17.37 Kesar Singh 420 16.0 15:45:44
17 SB1 Wind chasers 39:13 122.0 01:04:17 2 19.61 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 17.0 15:50:13
18 1284 Snugly Duck 44:16 127.0 01:09:43 2 22.13 Katrina Mackie Sabre 18.0 15:55:16
DNF 350 Mach 2   77.0   4 0.00 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 20.0  

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 168.5 52:48 2 22.24 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:49:29
2 8454 Patbic 42:06 153.3 54:56 2 21.05 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:47:06
3 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 112.0 01:02:01 2 17.37 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 15:45:44

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 44:29 0.904 168.5 52:48 47:44 2 22.24 0.904 0.904 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 15:49:29
2 8454 Patbic 42:06 0.897 153.3 54:56 49:16 2 21.05 0.869 0.888 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 15:47:06
3 52715 Zig and Zag 34:44 0.861 112.0 01:02:01 53:24 2 17.37 0.770 0.850 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 15:45:44