TopYacht: Safety Beach Sailing Club - 8/04/2018 8:54:39 PM

RACE 10 [8/04/2018] Club Championship


Printed on : 8/04/2018 8:54:39 PM

Division 1 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 168.5 52:02 2 21.92 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:46:50
2 8454 Patbic 40:57 153.3 53:26 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:43:57

Division 2 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:16 127.0 50:49 2 16.13 Bill Manning Sabre 1.0 14:41:16
2 SB2 SB2 31:46 122.0 52:05 2 15.88 Mr Boatless RsQuest 2.0 14:40:46
3 1974 El Toro 33:15 127.0 52:22 2 16.63 Drew Mattingly Sabre 3.0 14:42:15
4 641 May Contain Nuts 31:20 118.5 52:53 2 15.67 Tim Bardon Impulse 4.0 14:40:20
5 1680 Riki Dee 2 33:54 127.0 53:23 2 16.95 Richard Dovison Sabre 5.0 14:42:54
6 1646 ARIKI 35:11 127.0 55:24 2 17.59 Alistair Mackie Sabre 6.0 14:44:11
7 1284 Snugly Duck 36:35 127.0 57:37 2 18.29 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 14:45:35
8 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 112.0 57:44 2 16.17 Kesar Singh 420 8.0 14:41:20
9 1958 Counting Sheep 41:27 127.0 01:05:16 2 20.73 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 14:50:27
10 SB1 Wind chasers 41:58 122.0 01:08:48 2 20.98 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 10.0 14:50:58

Division 3 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 38:10 108.0 47:07 3 12.72 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 14:44:10
2 2733 Zap 38:39 108.0 47:43 3 12.88 Mark Bulka Tasar 2.0 14:44:39
3 2778 Naiad 39:21 108.0 48:35 3 13.12 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 14:45:21

Division 5 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 34:13 95.0 48:01 3 11.41 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 14:40:13
DNF 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie 3.0  

Division 6 Div Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 38:17 77.0 49:43 4 9.57 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:44:17
2 350 Mach 2 41:05 77.0 53:21 4 10.27 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 14:47:05

Division 1 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 0.882 168.5 52:02 45:54 2 21.92 0.882 0.882 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:46:50
2 8454 Patbic 40:57 0.876 153.3 53:26 46:48 2 20.48 0.859 0.870 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:43:57

Division 2 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1680 Riki Dee 2 33:54 0.884 127.0 53:23 47:12 2 16.95 0.925 0.898 Richard Dovison Sabre 1.0 14:42:54
2 1974 El Toro 33:15 0.904 127.0 52:22 47:20 2 16.63 0.943 0.917 Drew Mattingly Sabre 2.0 14:42:15
3 1284 Snugly Duck 36:35 0.825 127.0 57:37 47:32 2 18.29 0.857 0.836 Katrina Mackie Sabre 3.0 14:45:35
4 1646 ARIKI 35:11 0.882 127.0 55:24 48:52 2 17.59 0.891 0.885 Alistair Mackie Sabre 4.0 14:44:11
5 SB2 SB2 31:46 0.948 122.0 52:05 49:22 2 15.88 0.948 0.948 Mr Boatless RsQuest 5.0 14:40:46
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:16 0.991 127.0 50:49 50:22 2 16.13 0.971 0.984 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 14:41:16
7 641 May Contain Nuts 31:20 0.959 118.5 52:53 50:43 2 15.67 0.934 0.951 Tim Bardon Impulse 7.0 14:40:20
8 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 0.882 112.0 57:44 50:55 2 16.17 0.855 0.873 Kesar Singh 420 8.0 14:41:20
9 1958 Counting Sheep 41:27 0.844 127.0 01:05:16 55:05 2 20.73 0.756 0.833 Andrew Taylor Sabre 9.0 14:50:27
10 SB1 Wind chasers 41:58 1.012 122.0 01:08:48 01:09:38 2 20.98 0.718 0.999 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 10.0 14:50:58

Division 3 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2778 Naiad 39:21 0.925 108.0 48:35 44:56 3 13.12 0.925 0.925 Greg Lowe Tasar 1.0 14:45:21
2 2788 Windfix 38:10 0.995 108.0 47:07 46:53 3 12.72 0.954 0.982 Ross Martin Tasar 2.0 14:44:10
3 2733 Zap 38:39 1.000 108.0 47:43 47:43 3 12.88 0.942 0.987 Mark Bulka Tasar 3.0 14:44:39

Division 5 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 34:13 0.918 95.0 48:01 44:05 3 11.41 0.918 0.918 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 14:40:13
DNF 842 Of on a Tangent   0.990 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie 3.0  

Division 6 Div Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 351 Bad Seed 38:17 0.901 77.0 49:43 44:48 4 9.57 0.901 0.901 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 1.0 14:44:17
2 350 Mach 2 41:05 0.862 77.0 53:21 45:59 4 10.27 0.840 0.855 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 14:47:05

Fleet Handicap results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 156 Bluey 34:13 0.943 95.0 48:01 45:17 3 11.41 1.001 0.962 Ewan Campbell B14 1.0 14:40:13
2 351 Bad Seed 38:17 0.925 77.0 49:43 45:59 4 9.57 0.966 0.939 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 14:44:17
3 2778 Naiad 39:21 0.958 108.0 48:35 46:33 3 13.12 0.989 0.968 Greg Lowe Tasar 3.0 14:45:21
4 1680 Riki Dee 2 33:54 0.884 127.0 53:23 47:12 2 16.95 0.900 0.889 Richard Dovison Sabre 4.0 14:42:54
5 350 Mach 2 41:05 0.894 77.0 53:21 47:42 4 10.27 0.901 0.896 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 5.0 14:47:05
6 1974 El Toro 33:15 0.912 127.0 52:22 47:46 2 16.63 0.918 0.914 Drew Mattingly Sabre 6.0 14:42:15
7 1284 Snugly Duck 36:35 0.830 127.0 57:37 47:49 2 18.29 0.834 0.831 Katrina Mackie Sabre 7.0 14:45:35
8 2733 Zap 38:39 1.007 108.0 47:43 48:03 3 12.88 1.007 1.007 Mark Bulka Tasar 8.0 14:44:39
9 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 0.926 168.5 52:02 48:11 2 21.92 0.923 0.925 Misha Campbell Minnow 9.0 14:46:50
10 2788 Windfix 38:10 1.034 108.0 47:07 48:43 3 12.72 1.020 1.029 Ross Martin Tasar 10.0 14:44:10
11 1646 ARIKI 35:11 0.889 127.0 55:24 49:15 2 17.59 0.867 0.882 Alistair Mackie Sabre 11.0 14:44:11
12 SB2 SB2 31:46 0.949 122.0 52:05 49:26 2 15.88 0.923 0.940 Mr Boatless RsQuest 12.0 14:40:46
13 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:16 0.995 127.0 50:49 50:34 2 16.13 0.946 0.982 Bill Manning Sabre 13.0 14:41:16
14 8454 Patbic 40:57 0.952 153.3 53:26 50:52 2 20.48 0.899 0.939 Patrick Lazzar Bic 14.0 14:43:57
15 641 May Contain Nuts 31:20 0.971 118.5 52:53 51:21 2 15.67 0.909 0.958 Tim Bardon Impulse 15.0 14:40:20
16 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 0.893 112.0 57:44 51:33 2 16.17 0.832 0.881 Kesar Singh 420 16.0 14:41:20
17 1958 Counting Sheep 41:27 0.850 127.0 01:05:16 55:29 2 20.73 0.736 0.839 Andrew Taylor Sabre 17.0 14:50:27
18 SB1 Wind chasers 41:58 0.988 122.0 01:08:48 01:07:58 2 20.98 0.698 0.975 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 18.0 14:50:58
DNF 842 Of on a Tangent   0.983 95.0     3 0.00     Di Jackson Sharpie 20.0  

Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2788 Windfix 38:10 108.0 47:07 3 12.72 Ross Martin Tasar 1.0 14:44:10
2 2733 Zap 38:39 108.0 47:43 3 12.88 Mark Bulka Tasar 2.0 14:44:39
3 156 Bluey 34:13 95.0 48:01 3 11.41 Ewan Campbell B14 3.0 14:40:13
4 2778 Naiad 39:21 108.0 48:35 3 13.12 Greg Lowe Tasar 4.0 14:45:21
5 351 Bad Seed 38:17 77.0 49:43 4 9.57 Nicholas Bacon Taipan4.9Cat 5.0 14:44:17
6 2046 Slippery When Wet 32:16 127.0 50:49 2 16.13 Bill Manning Sabre 6.0 14:41:16
7 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 168.5 52:02 2 21.92 Misha Campbell Minnow 7.0 14:46:50
8 SB2 SB2 31:46 122.0 52:05 2 15.88 Mr Boatless RsQuest 8.0 14:40:46
9 1974 El Toro 33:15 127.0 52:22 2 16.63 Drew Mattingly Sabre 9.0 14:42:15
10 641 May Contain Nuts 31:20 118.5 52:53 2 15.67 Tim Bardon Impulse 10.0 14:40:20
11 350 Mach 2 41:05 77.0 53:21 4 10.27 Tony Roger Taipan4.9Cat 11.0 14:47:05
12 1680 Riki Dee 2 33:54 127.0 53:23 2 16.95 Richard Dovison Sabre 12.0 14:42:54
13 8454 Patbic 40:57 153.3 53:26 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 13.0 14:43:57
14 1646 ARIKI 35:11 127.0 55:24 2 17.59 Alistair Mackie Sabre 14.0 14:44:11
15 1284 Snugly Duck 36:35 127.0 57:37 2 18.29 Katrina Mackie Sabre 15.0 14:45:35
16 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 112.0 57:44 2 16.17 Kesar Singh 420 16.0 14:41:20
17 1958 Counting Sheep 41:27 127.0 01:05:16 2 20.73 Andrew Taylor Sabre 17.0 14:50:27
18 SB1 Wind chasers 41:58 122.0 01:08:48 2 20.98 Sir Lackingcraft RsQuest 18.0 14:50:58
DNF 842 Of on a Tangent   95.0   3 0.00 Di Jackson Sharpie 20.0  

Junior YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 168.5 52:02 2 21.92 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:46:50
2 8454 Patbic 40:57 153.3 53:26 2 20.48 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:43:57
3 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 112.0 57:44 2 16.17 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 14:41:20

Junior Hcp results (Based on 4 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1214 Smile N Wave 43:50 0.904 168.5 52:02 47:02 2 21.92 0.904 0.904 Misha Campbell Minnow 1.0 14:46:50
2 8454 Patbic 40:57 0.906 153.3 53:26 48:25 2 20.48 0.880 0.897 Patrick Lazzar Bic 2.0 14:43:57
3 52715 Zig and Zag 32:20 0.873 112.0 57:44 50:24 2 16.17 0.815 0.861 Kesar Singh 420 3.0 14:41:20